Manuela (5)

Real Name:
Doris Wegener
Profile:
German Schlager singer, mostly known during the 60's in West Germany.
Born August 18, 1943 in Berlin
Died: February 13, 2001 in Berlin
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Manuela (5) Discography Tracks

Albums

Manuela (5) - Manuela! album art Manuela (5) Manuela! (Album) Telefunken Canada 1963 Sell This Version
SLE 14 480-P Manuela (5) - Rund Um Die Welt album art Manuela (5) Rund Um Die Welt(LP) Telefunken SLE 14 480-P Germany 1967 Sell This Version
PS 559 Manuela (5) - Manuela Manuela Manuela album art Manuela (5) Manuela Manuela Manuela(LP) London Records PS 559 US 1968 Sell This Version
S 14 540-P Manuela (5) - Star Boutique Manuela / Die Großen Erfolge 2  album art Manuela (5) Star Boutique Manuela / Die Großen Erfolge 2 (LP, Album, Gat) Telefunken S 14 540-P Germany 1968 Sell This Version
PT 12002 Manuela (5) - Die Großen Erfolge - Made In Germany & USA album art Manuela (5) Die Großen Erfolge - Made In Germany & USA(LP) Telefunken PT 12002 Germany 1969 Sell This Version
SLE 14 587 - P Manuela (5) - Lieder Aus Dem Märchenland album art Manuela (5) Lieder Aus Dem Märchenland(LP, Album) Telefunken SLE 14 587 - P Germany 1970 Sell This Version
Manuela (5) - Weihnachten Wie Wir Es Lieben album art Manuela (5) Weihnachten Wie Wir Es Lieben (Album) Telefunken Germany 1971 Sell This Version
SLE 14 632 - P Manuela (5) - Songs Of Love - Manuela In USA album art Manuela (5) Songs Of Love - Manuela In USA(LP, Album) Telefunken SLE 14 632 - P Germany 1971 Sell This Version
Manuela (5) - Ich War Noch Nie So Glücklich album art Manuela (5) Ich War Noch Nie So Glücklich (Album) BASF Germany 1973 Sell This Version
20 21822-8 Manuela (5) - In Las Vegas album art Manuela (5) In Las Vegas(LP, Album, Mono, Gat) BASF 20 21822-8 Germany 1973 Sell This Version
Manuela (5) - I Want To Be A Cowboy's Sweetheart album art Manuela (5) I Want To Be A Cowboy's Sweetheart (Album) CMH Records, Inc. US 1977 Sell This Version
Manuela (5) - Hey Look At Me Now album art Manuela (5) Hey Look At Me Now (Album) Manuela Sound Musik Produktion Germany 1980 Sell This Version
B 002 Manuela (5) - Manuela '80 album art Manuela (5) Manuela '80(LP, Album) Manuela Sound Musik Produktion B 002 Germany 1980 Sell This Version
B 001 Manuela (5) - Manuela Singt Manuela album art Manuela (5) Manuela Singt Manuela(LP, Album) Manuela Sound Musik Produktion B 001 Germany 1980 Sell This Version
Manuela (5) - Ich Bin Wieder Da album art Manuela (5) Ich Bin Wieder Da (Album) AZ Records (2) Germany 1984 Sell This Version
E 121 652 Manuela (5) - Rendezvous Mit Manuela album art Manuela (5) Rendezvous Mit Manuela(LP, Album) Koch Records International E 121 652 Austria 1986 Sell This Version
Manuela (5) - Sehnsucht Nach Der Heimat album art Manuela (5) Sehnsucht Nach Der Heimat (Album) Zett-Records Germany, Austria, & Switzerland Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

45 436 A Manuela (5) - Hula-Serenade / Candy album art Manuela (5) Hula-Serenade / Candy(7", Single) Ariola 45 436 A Germany 1962 Sell This Version
Manuela (5) - Ich Geh' Noch Zur Schule album art Manuela (5) Ich Geh' Noch Zur Schule (Single) Telefunken Germany 1963 Sell This Version
Manuela (5) - Schuld War Nur Der Bossa Nova album art Manuela (5) Schuld War Nur Der Bossa Nova (Single) Telefunken Netherlands 1963 Sell This Version
33-290 Manuela (5) - Mama, Ich Sag' Dir Was album art Manuela (5) Mama, Ich Sag' Dir Was(7", Single, Mono) Telefunken 33-290 Brazil 1963 Sell This Version
Manuela (5) - Schwimmen Lernt Man Im See album art Manuela (5) Und Ihre 5 Dops* Manuela (5) Und Ihre 5 Dops* - Schwimmen Lernt Man Im See (Single) Telefunken, Telefunken Germany 1964 Sell This Version
Manuela (5) - Mama album art Manuela (5) en de 6 Dops* Manuela (5) en de 6 Dops* - Mama (Single) Telefunken Netherlands 1964 Sell This Version
Manuela (5) - Schneemann / Schenk Mir Dein Herz Als Talisman album art Manuela (5) Und Die 5 Dops Manuela (5) Und Die 5 Dops - Schneemann / Schenk Mir Dein Herz Als Talisman (Single) Telefunken, Telefunken Netherlands 1964 Sell This Version
TFK 13053 Manuela (5) - Mama album art Manuela (5) Mama(7", EP, Mono) Telefunken TFK 13053 Spain 1964 Sell This Version

Videos (73) Edit