14KT

Real Name:
Kendall Tucker
Profile:
Born: October 17th, 1980, Ypsilanti, Michigan

Multi-genre producer, artist, emcee, and DJ.
Self-Proclaimed "Chop Artist" - one who specializes in the true art of sampling and sonically "chopping" records to create unique beats and cool sound collages.
14KT is the last Red Bull Big Tune National Beat Battle Champion, which he went on to win in 2010.
He is also a member of Athletic Mic League and Jaded Incorporated.

Runs label imprints: Karat Gold Music and Solid Gold Se7ens.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | 14KT

Albums

ASW2005 14KT - The Golden Hour album art 14KT The Golden Hour (Album) A•Side Worldwide ASW2005 US 2008 Sell This Version
none 14KT - Nowalataz album art 14KT Nowalataz (Album) Not On Label none US 2009 Sell This Version
CD-MMG024 14KT - A Friendly Game Of KT album art 14KT A Friendly Game Of KT (Album) Mello Music Group CD-MMG024 US 2012 Sell This Version
CD-MMGIS003 14KT - Nickel & Dimed album art 14KT Nickel & Dimed (Album) Mello Music Group CD-MMGIS003 US 2013 Sell This Version
SCM106 14KT - 14KillaTape: Redux album art 14KT 14KillaTape: Redux (Album) Street Corner Music (2) SCM106 US 2015 Sell This Version
FW186 14KT - For My Sanity album art 14KT Presents Iamabeenie 14KT Presents Iamabeenie - For My Sanity(LP, Album) First Word Records FW186 UK 2019 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

OTW005 14KT - Without Dilla (Donut 4 Dilla) / Going Fine album art 14KT / 14KT & Dibiase 14KT / 14KT & Dibiase - Without Dilla (Donut 4 Dilla) / Going Fine(7") On The Warpath Records OTW005 US 2009 Sell This Version
FW185 14KT - The Power Of Same album art 14KT Presents Iamabeenie 14KT Presents Iamabeenie - The Power Of Same(7", Single) First Word Records FW185 UK 2019 Sell This Version
FW204 14KT - I Will Never Know (Remix) / The Power Of Same (Remix)  album art Tall Black Guy vs 14KT Tall Black Guy vs 14KT - I Will Never Know (Remix) / The Power Of Same (Remix) (7", Single) First Word Records FW204 US 2020 Sell This Version