Maher Zain

Real Name:
Maher Mustafa Maher Zain
Profile:
Maher Zain (born 16 July 1981) is a Swedish R&B singer, songwriter and music producer of Lebanese origin. He released his debut album "Thank You Allah", an internationally successful album produced by Awakening Records, in 2009. He released his follow-up album "Forgive Me" in April 2012 under the same production company, and a third album "One" in 2016.
Sites:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

none, 9555451101512 Thank You Allah — Maher Zain Maher Zain Thank You Allah (Album) Awakening Records (3) none, 9555451101512 Malaysia 2010 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
50600071982068 سامحني = Forgive Me — Maher Zain Maher Zain سامحني = Forgive Me (Album) Awakening Records (3) 50600071982068 Malaysia 2012 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CD AWK30 Awakening Live At The London Apollo — Maher Zain Maher Zain, Hamza Namira*, Mesut Kurtis, Irfan Makki & Raef (2) Maher Zain, Hamza Namira*, Mesut Kurtis, Irfan Makki & Raef (2) - Awakening Live At The London Apollo(2xCD, Album) Awakening Records (3) CD AWK30 Malaysia 2014 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
479 798-5 One — Maher Zain Maher Zain One (Album) Awakening Records (3) 479 798-5 Indonesia 2016 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CD AWK45 The Best Of Maher Zain: Live & Acoustic — Maher Zain Maher Zain The Best Of Maher Zain: Live & Acoustic(CD, Album) Awakening Records (3) CD AWK45 Malaysia 2018 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

none Gülmek Sadaka — Maher Zain Sinan Akçıl & Maher Zain Sinan Akçıl & Maher Zain - Gülmek Sadaka(File, AAC, Single, 256) Doğan Music Company none Turkey 2018
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

none, 9555451103349 Singles & Duets — Maher Zain Maher Zain Singles & Duets(CD, Comp) Awakening Records (3), Inteam Records none, 9555451103349 Malaysia 2015 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Videos

none, 9555451101680 Thank You Allah (MTV Karaoke) — Maher Zain Maher Zain Thank You Allah (MTV Karaoke)(VCD, Album) Awakening Records (3), Inteam Records none, 9555451101680 Malaysia 2011 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

atiqsumon

atiqsumon

January 24, 2016
Thank You Allah a best song in my life. I think anyone should thanks to the Allah for their life.

Videos (2)

Edit