Johann Baptist Gänsbacher

Real Name:
Johann Baptist Peter Joseph Gänsbacher
Profile:
Austrian composer and conductor, born 8 May 1778 in Sterzing, Austria (today Vipiteno, Italy) and died 13 July 1844 in Vienna, Austria. He's the father of Josef Gänsbacher.
Variations:
[a3860050]

Artist