Jimmy Holiday

Jimmy Holiday

Real Name:
James E. Holiday
Profile:
Singer - songwriter - producer
Born on 24-July 1934 in Sallis, Mississippi
Died of heart failure on 15-February 1987 in Iowa City, Iowa.
Collaborated extensively with Eddie Reeves
Variations:

Jimmy Holiday Discography

Albums

MLS 40010, MLS 40010E Jimmy Holiday Spread Your Love(LP, Album) Minit MLS 40010, MLS 40010E UK 1970 Sell This Version
Jimmy Holiday Turning Point (Album) Minit US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Jimmy Holiday How Can I Forget / Janet (Single) Everest Canada 1962 Sell This Version
2027 Jimmy Holiday Poor Boy / Don't Laugh(7", Single) Everest 2027 US 1963 Sell This Version
Jimmy Holiday I Lied / Alison (Single) Everest US 1964 Sell This Version
Jimmy Holiday The New Breed / Love Me One More Time (Single) Diplomacy Records US 1965 Sell This Version
Jimmy Holiday I Can’t Stand It / I’ve Been Done Wrong (Single) Diplomacy Records US 1965 Sell This Version
503 Jimmy Holiday Shield All Round(7", Single) KT Records, Inc. 503 US 1965 Sell This Version
Jimmy Holiday The Turning Point / I'm Gonna Move To The City (Single) Minit US 1966 Sell This Version
32011 Jimmy Holiday The Turning Point / I'm Gonna Move To The City(7", Single, M/Print) Minit 32011 US 1966 Sell This Version
MIN 32002 Jimmy Holiday Baby I Love You / You Won't Get Away(7", Single) Minit MIN 32002 US 1966 Sell This Version
Jimmy Holiday I Wanna Help Hurry My Brothers Home (Single) Minit US 1967 Sell This Version
Jimmy Holiday & Clydie King Jimmy Holiday & Clydie King - Ready Willing And Able Liberty UK 1967 Sell This Version
Jimmy Holiday Give Me Your Love / Everybody Needs Help (Single) Minit US 1967 Sell This Version
Jimmy Holiday I Can't Stand It / The New Breed (Single) Kent US 1967 Sell This Version
Jimmy Holiday The Beauty Of A Girl In Love / Everything Is Love (Single) Minit US 1967 Sell This Version
MLF 11008 Jimmy Holiday Give Me Your Love / All Beauty Of A Girl In Love(7") Minit MLF 11008 US 1967 Sell This Version
LIB 12048 Jimmy Holiday Give Me Your Love / The Turning Point(7", Promo) Liberty LIB 12048 UK 1967 Sell This Version
Jimmy Holiday I'm Gonna Use What I Got (To Get What I Need) / I Found A New Love (Single) Minit US 1968 Sell This Version
Jimmy Holiday Spread Your Love / We Got A Good Thing Goin' (Single) Minit US 1968 Sell This Version
32040 Jimmy Holiday Spread Your Love / We Got A Good Thing Goin'(7", Single, Mono, Promo) Minit 32040 US 1968 Sell This Version
Jimmy Holiday Baby Boy's In Love With You / If You've Got The Money, I've Got The Time (Single) Minit Italy 1969 Sell This Version
Jimmy Holiday Yesterday Died / Would You Like To Love Me (Single) Minit US 1969 Sell This Version
32097 Jimmy Holiday A Man Ain't Nothing Without A Women(7", Single) Minit 32097 US 1969 Sell This Version
Jimmy Holiday Ready Willing And Able (Single) United Artists Records UK 1972 Sell This Version

Videos (41) Edit