Ad

Jimmy Holiday

Real Name:James E. Holiday
Profile:

American singer - songwriter - producer.
Born on 24-July 1934 in Sallis, Mississippi
Died of heart failure on 15-February 1987 in Iowa City, Iowa. Collaborated extensively with Eddie Reeves. Often associated to the publisher Asa Music Co./Company/Corp.

Sites:repertoire.bmi.com , repertoire.bmi.com
Variations:
Viewing All | Jimmy Holiday

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0