Real Name:
Carolyn Willis
Profile:
Born: 1946, Los Angeles, U.S.A.
Vocalist with 3 piece vocal group Honey Cone from 1968 - 1973. Has recorded and toured with artists such as Neil Diamond, Boz Scaggs, Carly Simon & U2.
In Groups:
Variations:
PHS 600-281, PHS. 600.281 Carolyn Willis - Cristo Redentor album art Harvey Mandel Cristo Redentor Harvey Mandel - Cristo Redentor (Album) Philips PHS 600-281, PHS. 600.281 Canada 1968 Sell This Version
WS 1739 Carolyn Willis - The Secret Life Of Harpers Bizarre album art Harpers Bizarre Harpers Bizarre - The Secret Life Of Harpers Bizarre (Album) Warner Bros. - Seven Arts Records, Warner Bros. - Seven Arts Records WS 1739 US 1968 Sell This Version
S-1109 Carolyn Willis - Ketty Lester album art Ketty Lester Ketty Lester - Ketty Lester (Album) Records By Pete S-1109 US 1969 Sell This Version
V6-5076 Carolyn Willis - Re-Birth album art The Righteous Brothers The Righteous Brothers - Re-Birth Verve Records V6-5076 US 1969 Sell This Version
ZI8 44018 Carolyn Willis - Dylan's Gospel album art The Brothers & Sisters (2) The Brothers & Sisters (2) - Dylan's Gospel (Album) Ode Records (2), Ode Records (2) ZI8 44018 US 1969 Sell This Version
ST-305 Carolyn Willis - Hair album art Stan Kenton Stan Kenton - Hair (Album) Capitol Records ST-305 US 1969 Sell This Version
WS 1822 Carolyn Willis - Denny Brooks album art Denny Brooks Light The Light Within You and 3 more… Denny Brooks - Denny Brooks (Album) Warner Bros. - Seven Arts Records WS 1822 Canada 1969 Sell This Version
ST-F-1008 Carolyn Willis - Welcome To My Mind album art Michael McGinnis Michael McGinnis - Welcome To My Mind (Album) Forward Records (3) ST-F-1008 US 1969 Sell This Version
HA 701 Carolyn Willis - Take Me With You album art The Honey Cone* The Honey Cone* - Take Me With You(LP, Album) Hot Wax (4) HA 701 US 1970 Sell This Version
WS 1864, 1864 Carolyn Willis - Express Yourself album art Charles Wright & The Watts 103rd Street Rhythm Band* Charles Wright & The Watts 103rd Street Rhythm Band* - Express Yourself (Album) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records WS 1864, 1864 US 1970 Sell This Version
SP 3503 Carolyn Willis - Wings album art Michel Colombier Michel Colombier - Wings (Album) A&M Records SP 3503 Canada 1971 Sell This Version
SE-4904, SE 4904 Carolyn Willis - Pulver Rising album art Judi Pulver Judi Pulver - Pulver Rising (Album) MGM Records, MGM Records SE-4904, SE 4904 US 1973 Sell This Version
KE 32378 Carolyn Willis - Ridin' The Storm Out album art R.E.O. Speedwagon* R.E.O. Speedwagon* - Ridin' The Storm Out (Album) Epic KE 32378 US 1973 Sell This Version
SRM 1-672 Carolyn Willis - Special Pride album art Ballin' Jack Ballin' Jack - Special Pride (Album) Mercury SRM 1-672 US 1973 Sell This Version
ECPL-91 Carolyn Willis - Keep Me Comin' album art Jesse "Ed" Davis* Jesse "Ed" Davis* - Keep Me Comin' (Album) Epic ECPL-91 Japan 1973 Sell This Version
SRA 8029 Carolyn Willis - Ms. Z. album art Zulema Zulema - Ms. Z. (Album) Sussex SRA 8029 US 1973 Sell This Version
M 8784 Carolyn Willis - Fully Exposed album art Willie Hutch Willie Hutch - Fully Exposed (Album) Motown M 8784 US 1973 Sell This Version
M 766L Carolyn Willis - The Mack album art Willie Hutch Willie Hutch - The Mack (Album) Motown M 766L US 1973 Sell This Version
2315 261, 2315-261 Carolyn Willis - Cyril album art Cyril Havermans Cyril Havermans - Cyril (Album) MGM Records, MGM Records 2315 261, 2315-261 UK 1973 Sell This Version
ABCX-804 Carolyn Willis - Out Here On My Own album art Lamont Dozier Lamont Dozier - Out Here On My Own (Album) ABC Records ABCX-804 US 1973 Sell This Version
DSD-50191 Carolyn Willis - Earle Doud Presents Kenneth Mars As "Henry The First" album art Earle Doud Presents Kenneth Mars Earle Doud Presents Kenneth Mars - Earle Doud Presents Kenneth Mars As "Henry The First"(LP) ABC Dunhill DSD-50191 US 1974 Sell This Version
ST-11297 Carolyn Willis - A Piece Of Time album art Lori Lieberman No Rights On Saturday Nights and 1 more… Lori Lieberman - A Piece Of Time (Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records ST-11297 US 1974 Sell This Version
K 1054 Carolyn Willis - The Mark Of The Beast album art Willie Hutch Willie Hutch - The Mark Of The Beast (Album) Motown K 1054 South Korea 1974 Sell This Version
FAC 9465 Carolyn Willis - Pieces Of Dreams album art Stanley Turrentine Stanley Turrentine - Pieces Of Dreams (Album) Fantasy FAC 9465 South Africa 1974 Sell This Version
1 C 244-81 757 Nancy Wilson Nancy Wilson - All In Love Is Fair (Album) Capitol Records 1 C 244-81 757 Germany 1974 Sell This Version