Wade Flemons

Real Name:
Wade Herbert Flemons
Profile:
American soul singer. Born in Coffeyville, Kansas on September 25, 1940. Died in in Battle Creek, Michigan from cancer on October 13, 1993.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

20YB-2060 Wade Flemons - Wade Flemons album art Wade Flemons Wade Flemons (Album) Vee Jay Records, Vee Jay Records 20YB-2060 Japan 1959 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

D-3067X Wade Flemons - Here I Stand / My Baby Likes To Rock album art Wade Flemons And The Newcomers (3) Wade Flemons And The Newcomers (3) - Here I Stand / My Baby Likes To Rock (Single) Vee Jay Records D-3067X Canada 1958 Sell This Version
D-3073X Wade Flemons - Hold Me Close / You'll Remain Forever album art Wade Flemons Hold Me Close / You'll Remain Forever (Single) Vee Jay Records D-3073X Canada 1959 Sell This Version
VJ 321 Wade Flemons - Slow Motion / Walking By The River album art Wade Flemons Slow Motion / Walking By The River (Single) Vee Jay Records VJ 321 US 1959 Sell This Version
VJ 335 Wade Flemons - What's Happening / Good Nite, It's Time To Go album art Wade Flemons What's Happening / Good Nite, It's Time To Go (Single) Vee Jay Records VJ 335 US 1959 Sell This Version
75 029 Wade Flemons - Slow Motion album art Wade Flemons Slow Motion(7", Single) Top Rank International 75 029 Germany 1959 Sell This Version
D-3084X Wade Flemons - Slow Motion / Walking By The River album art Wade Flemons Slow Motion / Walking By The River(7") Delta (8) D-3084X Canada 1959 Sell This Version
RES 103 Wade Flemons - Slow Motion / Little John Green album art Wade Flemons, Bobby Hendricks Wade Flemons, Bobby Hendricks - Slow Motion / Little John Green (EP) Top Rank International RES 103 France 1960 Sell This Version
TRS-1544 Wade Flemons - Easy Lovin' / Woops Now album art Wade Flemons Easy Lovin' / Woops Now (Single) Vee Jay Records TRS-1544 Australia 1960 Sell This Version
VJ 368 Wade Flemons - Ain't That Lovin' You Baby album art Wade Flemons Ain't That Lovin' You Baby (Single) Vee Jay Records VJ 368 US 1960 Sell This Version
VJ 377 Wade Flemons - At The Party / Devil In Your Soul album art Wade Flemons At The Party / Devil In Your Soul (Single) Vee Jay Records VJ 377 US 1961 Sell This Version
VJ 389 Wade Flemons - Please Send Me Someone To Love / Keep On Loving Me album art Wade Flemons Please Send Me Someone To Love / Keep On Loving Me (Single) Vee Jay Records VJ 389 US 1961 Sell This Version
VJ 471 Wade Flemons - I Hope, I Think, I Wish / Ain't These Tears? album art Wade Flemons I Hope, I Think, I Wish / Ain't These Tears? Vee Jay Records VJ 471 US 1962 Sell This Version
VJ 427 Wade Flemons - Half A Love / Welcome Stranger album art Wade Flemons Half A Love / Welcome Stranger (Single) Vee Jay Records VJ 427 US 1962 Sell This Version
VJ 533 Wade Flemons - I Came Running (Back From The Party) / That Time Of Year album art Wade Flemons I Came Running (Back From The Party) / That Time Of Year (Single) Vee Jay Records VJ 533 US 1963 Sell This Version
VJ-614 Wade Flemons - I Knew You When / That Other Place album art Wade Flemons I Knew You When / That Other Place (Single) Vee Jay Records VJ-614 US 1964 Sell This Version
VJ 578 Wade Flemons - Watch Over Her album art Wade Flemons Watch Over Her (Single) Vee Jay Records VJ 578 Canada 1964 Sell This Version
OL 24 Wade Flemons - Angel Baby / Keep On Loving Me album art Rosie And The Originals* / Wade Flemons Rosie And The Originals* / Wade Flemons - Angel Baby / Keep On Loving Me(7", RE) Oldies 45 OL 24 US 1964 Sell This Version
OL 123 Wade Flemons - Pennies From Heaven / Here I Stand album art The Skyliners / Wade Flemons The Skyliners / Wade Flemons - Pennies From Heaven / Here I Stand(7", Single) Oldies 45 OL 123 US 1964 Sell This Version
1001 Wade Flemons - Jeanette album art Wade Flemons Jeanette(7") Ramsel Records 1001 US 1968 Sell This Version
1002 Wade Flemons - Two Of A Kind album art Wade Flemons Two Of A Kind(7", Single) Ramsel Records 1002 US 1968 Sell This Version
TR-47 Wade Flemons - Steal Away / Here I Stand album art Jimmy Hughes / Wade Flemons Jimmy Hughes / Wade Flemons - Steal Away / Here I Stand Trip TR-47 US 1976 Sell This Version
COL 3153 Wade Flemons - Make Me Yours / Here I Stand album art Bettye Swann / Wade Flemons Bettye Swann / Wade Flemons - Make Me Yours / Here I Stand(7") Collectables COL 3153 US 1980 Sell This Version
GS037 Wade Flemons - Jeanette / Elijah Rockin' With Soul album art Wade Flemons / Hank Jacobs Wade Flemons / Hank Jacobs - Jeanette / Elijah Rockin' With Soul(7", Single) Goldmine Soul Supply GS037 UK 1999 Sell This Version
ST 1014 Wade Flemons - Jeanette / Two Of A Kind album art Wade Flemons Jeanette / Two Of A Kind(7", Single) Soul Tribe ST 1014 Canada 2016 Sell This Version