Bobby Rodriguez

Bobby Rodriguez

Real Name:
Roberto Rodriguez
Profile:
For Salsa Band Leader and Flute Player use Bobby Rodríguez (5)
American jazz (latin) bassist.
Born : May 02, 1927 in Tampa, Florida.
Died : July 29, 2002 in New York City, New York.
Bobby Rodriguez played during his career : Machito (age 17), Tito Puente, Charlie Palmieri, Tito Rodriguez, Kako and others.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a386315]

Artist

Bobby Rodriguez Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

90002 Bobby Rodriguez La Mas Fea / A Bailar Salsa(7") Fania Records 90002 Peru Unknown Sell This Version