Harri Marstio

Real Name:
Harri Tapio Marstio
Profile:
Born January 6, 1957 in Iitti, Finland. Died January 31, 2019 in Kuusankoski, Finland.

Harri Marstio is a Finnish musician. Besides his solo career, he has influenced in several bands.
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Harri Marstio - Marstio album art Marstio* Marstio (Album) Kerberos Finland 1982 Sell This Version
Harri Marstio - A Date With Mr. Marstio album art Harri Marstio A Date With Mr. Marstio (Album) Kerberos Finland 1984 Sell This Version
062-1385081 Harri Marstio - Strip-tease album art Harri Marstio Strip-tease(LP, Album) Parlophone 062-1385081 Finland 1986 Sell This Version
Harri Marstio - Huoneestasi Loistaa Valo album art Marstio* Huoneestasi Loistaa Valo (Album) Parlophone Finland 1988 Sell This Version
Harri Marstio - Ilon Sekunnit album art Harri Marstio Ilon Sekunnit (Album) Parlophone Finland 1989 Sell This Version
Harri Marstio - Sametinpehmeä Yö album art Harri Marstio Sametinpehmeä Yö (Album) Epic Finland 1991 Sell This Version
Harri Marstio - Sateenkaaren Pää album art Harri Marstio Sateenkaaren Pää (Album) Epic Finland 1993 Sell This Version
MOTCD 110 Harri Marstio - Loivaa Voimaa album art Marstio* Loivaa Voimaa(CD, Album) Motley MOTCD 110 Finland 2001 Sell This Version
00946 357125 2 0 Harri Marstio - 10 album art Harri Marstio 10(CD, Album) Capitol Records 00946 357125 2 0 Finland 2006 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

KES 144 Harri Marstio - Romany Violin album art Harri Marstio & Pedro's Heavy Gentlemen Harri Marstio & Pedro's Heavy Gentlemen - Romany Violin(7", Single) Kerberos KES 144 Finland 1982 Sell This Version
KES 158 Harri Marstio - Serenade ~ The Accordionist album art Marstio* Serenade ~ The Accordionist(7", Single) Kerberos KES 158 Finland 1983 Sell This Version
KES 150 Harri Marstio - Tennessee Waltz album art Harri Marstio Tennessee Waltz(7", Single) Kerberos KES 150 Finland 1983 Sell This Version
KES 161 Harri Marstio - Always You / No Clothes Charlie album art Harri Marstio Always You / No Clothes Charlie(7", Single) Kerberos KES 161 Finland 1984 Sell This Version
KES 168 Harri Marstio - Russian Lullaby / A Date With Mr. Blues album art Harri Marstio Russian Lullaby / A Date With Mr. Blues(7", Single) Kerberos KES 168 Finland 1984 Sell This Version
Harri Marstio - Surullinen Sunnuntai / Orvon Huokaus album art Marstio* Surullinen Sunnuntai / Orvon Huokaus (Single) Parlophone, Parlophone Finland 1985 Sell This Version
006-1385267 Harri Marstio - Aurinkoinen Iltapäivä album art Marstio* Aurinkoinen Iltapäivä(7") Parlophone, Oy Emi Finland Ab 006-1385267 Finland 1987 Sell This Version
VAS-001 Harri Marstio - Musiikkia Elokuvasta Varjoja Paratiisissa / Macbeth album art Marstio* / Tapsa* Ja Antsu* Marstio* / Tapsa* Ja Antsu* - Musiikkia Elokuvasta Varjoja Paratiisissa / Macbeth(7", Single) Villealfa Filmproductions VAS-001 Finland 1987 Sell This Version
006-1385447 Harri Marstio - Rakkauden Jälkeen / Varjot album art Marstio* Rakkauden Jälkeen / Varjot(7", Single) EMI 006-1385447 Finland 1988 Sell This Version
777-1385467 Harri Marstio - Kaikessa Soi Blues / Tätä Elämää album art Marstio* Kaikessa Soi Blues / Tätä Elämää(7") Parlophone 777-1385467 Finland 1988 Sell This Version
777-1385797 Harri Marstio - Tie / Julia album art Marstio* Tie / Julia(7") Parlophone 777-1385797 Finland 1989 Sell This Version
657767 7 Harri Marstio - Pullo Viiniä Käy / Luonnostaan album art Harri Marstio Pullo Viiniä Käy / Luonnostaan(7", Single) Epic 657767 7 Finland 1991 Sell This Version
656988 7 Harri Marstio - Muisto Vain Jää album art Harri Marstio Muisto Vain Jää(7", Single) Epic 656988 7 Finland 1991 Sell This Version
777-1386307 Harri Marstio - Älä Meitä Hylkää / Bodattujen Sielujen Talo album art Mikko Alatalo ja Marstio* Mikko Alatalo ja Marstio* - Älä Meitä Hylkää / Bodattujen Sielujen Talo(7", Single) EMI 777-1386307 Finland 1991 Sell This Version
Harri Marstio - Mä Sua Sä Mua album art Harri Marstio Mä Sua Sä Mua (Single) Epic Finland 1993 Sell This Version
EPC 659608 7, 659608 7 Harri Marstio - Työtä Tekevä Mies (Nääsvilletoisinto)  / Villi Maailma album art Harri Marstio Työtä Tekevä Mies (Nääsvilletoisinto) / Villi Maailma(7") Epic, Epic EPC 659608 7, 659608 7 Finland 1993 Sell This Version

Videos (6) Edit