Seppo Rannikko

Real Name:
Seppo Reino Juhani Rannikko
Profile:
Born 5.4.1928, Tampere
Died 25.11.2000, Tampere

Used pseudonyms Kauko Kolmio (as a composer and lyricist) and Sam Coast (as a saxophonist). 1974-1975 Studied Jazz orchestrating and arranging at the Berklee School Of Music in Boston, USA.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Seppo Rannikko Discography Tracks

Albums

HITLP 1007 Seppo Rannikko - Sahara album art Seppo Rannikko, Orkestereineen* Seppo Rannikko, Orkestereineen* - Sahara(LP, Album) Hitvox HITLP 1007 Finland 1976 Sell This Version
Seppo Rannikko - Disco Jungle album art Seppo Rannikko Disco Jungle (Album) Discovox Finland 1977 Sell This Version
Seppo Rannikko - Jailhouse Rock album art Seppo Rannikko Jailhouse Rock (Album) JP-Musiikki OY, Play (3) Finland 1982 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

TS 388 Seppo Rannikko - Amor, Amor / Oi Marie album art Raija Mannerla, Matti Heinivaho Ja Olli Hämeen Orkesteri / Matti Heinivaho, Seppo Rannikko Sekä Olli Hämeen Orkesteri Raija Mannerla, Matti Heinivaho Ja Olli Hämeen Orkesteri / Matti Heinivaho, Seppo Rannikko Sekä Olli Hämeen Orkesteri - Amor, Amor / Oi Marie(7", Single) Triola TS 388 Finland 1959 Sell This Version
MY 157 Seppo Rannikko - Aku Ankka Ystävineen album art Seppo Rannikko & Reino Bäckman Seppo Rannikko & Reino Bäckman - Aku Ankka Ystävineen(7", Single) EMI, Columbia MY 157 Finland 1968 Sell This Version

Compilations

AMCD 1046 Seppo Rannikko - The 1st Turku Jazz 1970 album art Art Farmer, Seppo Rannikko, Heikki Sarmanto Art Farmer, Seppo Rannikko, Heikki Sarmanto - The 1st Turku Jazz 1970(CD, Comp) Artie Music AMCD 1046 Finland 2014 Sell This Version