Alvin "Seeco" Patterson

Real Name:
Francisco Willie - Pep
Profile:
Reggae percussionist, born in Havana, Cuba, December 30, 1930.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Instruments & Performance

Alvin "Seeco" Patterson - Live ! album art Bob Marley & The Wailers Bob Marley & The Wailers - Live ! (Album) Island Records New Zealand 1975 Sell This Version
Alvin "Seeco" Patterson - Jah Joys And Rainbow album art Bob Marley And The Wailers* Bob Marley And The Wailers* - Jah Joys And Rainbow (Album) Ze Anonym Plattenspieler US 1976 Sell This Version
Alvin "Seeco" Patterson - Rastaman Vibration album art Bob Marley & The Wailers Bob Marley & The Wailers - Rastaman Vibration (Album) Island Records Jamaica 1976 Sell This Version
Alvin "Seeco" Patterson - Exodus album art Bob Marley & The Wailers Bob Marley & The Wailers - Exodus (Album) Island Records UK 1977 Sell This Version
Alvin "Seeco" Patterson - Live At The Rainbow album art Bob Marley And The Wailers* Bob Marley And The Wailers* - Live At The Rainbow (Album) BMG Video UK 1978 Sell This Version
Alvin "Seeco" Patterson - Babylon By Bus album art Bob Marley & The Wailers Bob Marley & The Wailers - Babylon By Bus (Album) Island Records Italy 1978 Sell This Version
Alvin "Seeco" Patterson - Kaya album art Bob Marley & The Wailers Bob Marley & The Wailers - Kaya (Album) Island Records France 1978 Sell This Version
Alvin "Seeco" Patterson - One Big Happy Family album art Various Exodus (as Seeco) Various - One Big Happy Family (Comp) Mango US 1979 Sell This Version
Alvin "Seeco" Patterson - Survival album art Bob Marley & The Wailers Bob Marley & The Wailers - Survival (Album) Tuff Gong, Island Records Japan 1979 Sell This Version
Alvin "Seeco" Patterson - Uprising album art Bob Marley & The Wailers Bob Marley & The Wailers - Uprising (Album) Island Records, Tuff Gong Jamaica 1980 Sell This Version
SW 17031 Alvin "Seeco" Patterson - I Wanna Give You Some Love album art Chuck Jackson Chuck Jackson - I Wanna Give You Some Love(LP, Album) EMI America SW 17031 US 1980 Sell This Version
Alvin "Seeco" Patterson - Live From The Santa Barbara Bowl album art Bob Marley & The Wailers Bob Marley & The Wailers - Live From The Santa Barbara Bowl Pioneer Artists USA & Canada 1981 Sell This Version
Alvin "Seeco" Patterson - Reggae Vibration album art Joe Yamanaka & The Wailers* Joe Yamanaka & The Wailers* - Reggae Vibration (Album) Black (4) Japan 1982 Sell This Version
LP 98101 Alvin "Seeco" Patterson - My Beautiful Garden album art Donald & Lulu* With The Wailers* Donald & Lulu* With The Wailers* - My Beautiful Garden(LP) Third World Sound Ltd LP 98101 Germany 1982 Sell This Version
none Alvin "Seeco" Patterson - Spread The Word album art I Word & The Sound Of Creation I Word & The Sound Of Creation - Spread The Word(LP, Album) Healing Voice none Jamaica 1982 Sell This Version
Alvin "Seeco" Patterson - It's About Time album art John Denver John Denver - It's About Time (Album) RCA, RCA Victor Canada 1983 Sell This Version
Alvin "Seeco" Patterson - Confrontation album art Bob Marley & The Wailers Bob Marley & The Wailers - Confrontation (Album) Tuff Gong, Island Records UK 1983 Sell This Version
Alvin "Seeco" Patterson - Legend (The Best Of Bob Marley And The Wailers) album art Bob Marley And The Wailers* Bob Marley And The Wailers* - Legend (The Best Of Bob Marley And The Wailers) (Comp, Album) Island Records UK 1984 Sell This Version
none Alvin "Seeco" Patterson - Tribute To Nelson Mandela album art Nu Waupu* Featuring Teddy Powell* Nu Waupu* Featuring Teddy Powell* - Tribute To Nelson Mandela(LP, Album) Nuwaupu none Jamaica 1986 Sell This Version
CN 4831/S Alvin "Seeco" Patterson - In Concert-391 album art The Wailers* And Black Uhuru The Wailers* And Black Uhuru - In Concert-391(LP, Transcription) BBC Transcription Services CN 4831/S UK 1986 Sell This Version
PC KWR 464 Alvin "Seeco" Patterson - A New Star album art King Web & The Revelation (8) King Web & The Revelation (8) - A New Star(LP, Album) PLD Records PC KWR 464 US 1987 Sell This Version
US-003 Alvin "Seeco" Patterson - Anytime album art Shakas Shakas - Anytime(LP, Album) Upstairs Records (6) US-003 US 1987 Sell This Version
Alvin "Seeco" Patterson - I.D. album art The Wailers Band The Wailers Band - I.D. (Album) Atlantic Mexico 1989 Sell This Version
Alvin "Seeco" Patterson - Talkin' Blues album art Bob Marley & The Wailers Bob Marley & The Wailers - Talkin' Blues (Album, Comp) Tuff Gong US 1991 Sell This Version
Alvin "Seeco" Patterson - Majestic Warriors album art The Wailers Band The Wailers Band - Majestic Warriors (Album) Tabu Records Venezuela 1991 Sell This Version