Würzel

Würzel

Real Name:
Michael Burston
Profile:
Michael Burston (born 23 October 1949), commonly known by the stage name Würzel, was an English musician. Known as a guitarist in the band Motörhead, he also worked in the field of ambient music.
Died 9 July 2011 of ventricular fibrillation, triggered by cardiomyopathy.
Aliases:
Variations:

Würzel Discography

Albums

BAH 34 Würzel Chill-Out Or Die (The Ambient Album)(CD, Album) Humbug (2) BAH 34 UK 1997 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Würzel Bess (EP) GWR Records UK 1987 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit