Lars Ekman (2)

Lars Ekman (2)

Real Name:
Lars Stellan Vilhelm Ekman
Profile:
Swedish opera- and operettsinger
Born January 4, 1929 in Borås, Sweden — died October 11, 2005 in Bjärred, Skåne, Sweden
[a3865154]

Artist

Lars Ekman (2) Discography Tracks

Albums

MALP-1009, MA-Lp 1009 Ing-Britt Stiber & Lars Ekman (2) Ing-Britt Stiber & Lars Ekman (2) - I Kväll är Det Dags För Champagne(LP, Album) Marilla, Marilla MALP-1009, MA-Lp 1009 Sweden 1977 Sell This Version
Ma-LP 1029, Ma-Lp 1029 Ing-Britt Stiber, Lars Ekman (2) Ing-Britt Stiber, Lars Ekman (2) - Extranummer!(LP, Album) Marilla, Marilla Ma-LP 1029, Ma-Lp 1029 Sweden 1978 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Lars Ekman (2) Fånga Varje Stjärnfall (EP) Decca Sweden 1958 Sell This Version
MFEP 3 Lars Ekman (2) En Väldigt Bra Refräng - Lars Ekman Potpurrerar Ernst Rolf(7", Single) Megafon MFEP 3 Sweden 1960 Sell This Version
TWR-S 501 Ing-Britt Stiber & Lars Ekman (2) Ing-Britt Stiber & Lars Ekman (2) - Allt Jag Ber Dig Om(7") Twin Records (11) TWR-S 501 Sweden 1987 Sell This Version
MFEP 7 Lars Ekman (2) Volgasången(7", EP) Megafon MFEP 7 Sweden Unknown Sell This Version
BEP 43 Lars Ekman (2) Vind I Seglen - Potpurri(7", EP) Barben Records BEP 43 Sweden Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

MALP-90, MALp-90 Ing-Britt Stiber & Lars Ekman (2), Medlemmar Ur Malmö Symfoniorkester* Ing-Britt Stiber & Lars Ekman (2), Medlemmar Ur Malmö Symfoniorkester* - Operett- Och Musical-pärlor(LP, Comp) Marilla, Marilla MALP-90, MALp-90 Sweden 1976 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Lars Ekman (2) - E. Kjerrmans Ork.* Lars Ekman (2) - E. Kjerrmans Ork.* - I Det Blå(Flexi, 5½", Shape, S/Sided, Card, Pic) Not On Label none Sweden 1958 Sell This Version