Truman Thomas

Real Name:
Truman Lee Thomas
Profile:
Organist/keyboardist and songwriter, born in Texas in 1949.
Variations:

Albums

VP 16517 Truman Thomas - Groovin' album art Truman Thomas Groovin' (Album) Veep VP 16517 US 1967 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

V-1277 Truman Thomas - Respect / Funky Broadway album art Truman Thomas Respect / Funky Broadway (Single) Veep V-1277 US 1968 Sell This Version
ua 88 Truman Thomas Cold Sweat(7", Single, Mono) United Artists Records, Inc. ua 88 New Zealand 1968 Sell This Version
V 1306 Truman Thomas - Twenty-Five Miles / The Weight album art Truman Thomas Twenty-Five Miles / The Weight (Single) Veep V 1306 US 1969 Sell This Version
V 1295 Truman Thomas - After Loving You / My Soul  album art Truman Thomas After Loving You / My Soul (Single) Veep V 1295 US 1969 Sell This Version
TLT-0002 Truman Thomas - Cop She Said / Cop She Said (Instrumental) album art Truman Thomas Cop She Said / Cop She Said (Instrumental)(7", Single) New Wave (3) TLT-0002 US Unknown Sell This Version
none Truman Thomas - It's your thing album art Truman Thomas It's your thing(Acetate, 7", TP) Bell Sound Studios, Inc. none USA & Canada Unknown Sell This Version
V-1305 Truman Thomas - It's Your Thing / The Weight album art Truman Thomas It's Your Thing / The Weight(7", Promo) Veep V-1305 US Unknown Sell This Version