小唄勝太郎

Real Name:
眞野 かつ / Katsu Makino
Profile:
Stage name 小唄 勝太郎 (Katsutaro Kouta, also just Katsutaro)
Japanese geisha, female singer born in Niigata Prefecture on November 6, 1904; died June 21, 1974.
She has performed in the following genres:
小唄 (Kouta) , 清元 (Kiyomoto: Shamisen music), 民謡 (Min'yō) , 新民謡 (Shin-Min'yō : Ondo) ,
端唄 (Hauta), 歌謡曲 (Kayōkyoku)
Sites:
Variations:
[a3865481]

Artist

Albums

小唄勝太郎 - Kouta Katsutaro album art Kouta Katsutaro* Kouta Katsutaro (Comp) Death Is Not The End UK 2019 Sell This Version
SJV-723-M 小唄勝太郎 - 島の娘 album art 小唄勝太郎 島の娘(LP) Victor SJV-723-M Japan Unknown Sell This Version
NL-1045 小唄勝太郎 - 民謡お国めぐり album art 小唄勝太郎 / 鈴木三重子 小唄勝太郎 / 鈴木三重子 - 民謡お国めぐり(10") Teichiku Records NL-1045 Japan Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

52793 小唄勝太郎 - 東京音頭 (丸の内音頭替唄) album art 勝太郎*三島* 勝太郎*三島* - 東京音頭 (丸の内音頭替唄)(Shellac, 10") Victor 52793 Japan 1933 Sell This Version
小唄勝太郎 - 柳の雨 / 香に迷ふ album art 小唄勝太郎 / 市丸* 小唄勝太郎 / 市丸* - 柳の雨 / 香に迷ふ (Single) Victor Japan 1960 Sell This Version
SV-7501 小唄勝太郎 - 島の娘 / 明日はお立ちか album art 小唄勝太郎 島の娘 / 明日はお立ちか(7", Single, RE) Victor SV-7501 Japan 1980 Sell This Version
A 229 小唄勝太郎 - 花をどり / 櫻ラプソディー album art 霧島昇, 小唄勝太郎, 藤山一郎, 池眞理子* 霧島昇, 小唄勝太郎, 藤山一郎, 池眞理子* - 花をどり / 櫻ラプソディー(Shellac, 10") Columbia A 229 Japan Unknown Sell This Version
TP-1694 小唄勝太郎 - 串本節 / 三階節 album art 小唄勝太郎 串本節 / 三階節(7") Toshiba Records TP-1694 Japan Unknown Sell This Version
V-40091 小唄勝太郎 二上り新内 / 青柳(Shellac, 10") Victor V-40091 Japan Unknown Sell This Version
TH-3128 小唄勝太郎 - 六段くづし / 縁かいな album art 小唄勝太郎 六段くづし / 縁かいな(7", EP) Toshiba Records TH-3128 Japan Unknown Sell This Version
SV-7502 小唄勝太郎 - 東京音頭 / さくら音頭 album art 小唄勝太郎 東京音頭 / さくら音頭(7", Single) Victor SV-7502 Japan Unknown Sell This Version
52062 小唄勝太郎 - 二上り新内 / 梅は咲いたか・さわぎ album art 葭町勝太郎* 二上り新内 / 梅は咲いたか・さわぎ(Shellac, 10") Victor 52062 Japan Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

SJV-20011 小唄勝太郎 - 歌は永遠に - 小唄勝太郎のすべて album art 小唄勝太郎 歌は永遠に - 小唄勝太郎のすべて(LP, Comp, Mono) Victor SJV-20011 Japan 1981 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit