Real Name:
Cathryn Antoinette Tennille
Profile:
American singer-songwriter and keyboardist, born 8 May 1940 in Montgomery, Alabama, USA.
Married November 11, 1975 to January 16, 2014, to Daryl Dragon, The Captain.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Toni Tennille - Love Will Keep Us Together album art Captain & Tennille* Captain & Tennille* - Love Will Keep Us Together (Album, Comp) A&M Records Colombia 1975 Sell This Version
Toni Tennille - Song Of Joy album art Captain & Tennille* Captain & Tennille* - Song Of Joy (Album) A&M Records US 1976 Sell This Version
T-521 Toni Tennille - Livin' It Thru album art Patti Dahlstrom Patti Dahlstrom - Livin' It Thru(LP, Album) 20th Century Records T-521 US 1976 Sell This Version
Toni Tennille - Greatest Hits album art Captain & Tennille* Circles and 3 more… Captain & Tennille* - Greatest Hits (Comp) A&M Records US 1977 Sell This Version
Toni Tennille - Come In From The Rain album art Captain And Tennille Captain And Tennille - Come In From The Rain (Album) A&M Records US 1977 Sell This Version
Toni Tennille - Dream album art Captain & Tennille* Love Me Like A Baby and 1 more… Captain & Tennille* - Dream (Album) A&M Records Canada 1978 Sell This Version
Toni Tennille - Make Your Move album art Captain And Tennille Do That To Me One More Time and 1 more… Captain And Tennille - Make Your Move (Album) Casablanca, Vogue France 1979 Sell This Version
6191-2 Toni Tennille - Twenty Years Of Romance album art Captain & Tennille* Captain & Tennille* - Twenty Years Of Romance(CD, Album) Nouveau 6191-2 US 1995 Sell This Version
823753750592, B0005624-02 Toni Tennille - Keeping Our Love Warm album art Captain & Tennille* Captain & Tennille* - Keeping Our Love Warm(CD, Album, RM) Universal Music Special Markets, R2 Entertainment 823753750592, B0005624-02 US 2005 Sell This Version

Videos (5) Edit