Real Name:
Cathryn Antoinette Tennille
Profile:
American singer-songwriter and keyboardist, born 8 May 1940 in Montgomery, Alabama, USA.
Married November 11, 1975 to January 16, 2014, to Daryl Dragon, The Captain.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Toni Tennille - Love Will Keep Us Together album art The Captain & Tennille* The Captain & Tennille* - Love Will Keep Us Together (Single) A&M Records US 1975 Sell This Version
Toni Tennille - Love Will Keep Us Together album art Captain & Tennille* Captain & Tennille* - Love Will Keep Us Together (Album, Comp) A&M Records US 1975 Sell This Version
Toni Tennille - The Way I Want To Touch You album art Captain & Tennille* Captain & Tennille* - The Way I Want To Touch You (Single) A&M Records Canada 1975 Sell This Version
Toni Tennille - The Way I Want To Touch You / Love Will Keep Us Together album art Captain & Tennille* Captain & Tennille* - The Way I Want To Touch You / Love Will Keep Us Together (Single) A&M Records US 1975 Sell This Version
AM 511 Toni Tennille - Love Will Keep Us Together / The Way I Want To Touch You album art Captain & Tennille* Captain & Tennille* - Love Will Keep Us Together / The Way I Want To Touch You(7", Single) A&M Records AM 511 Greece 1975 Sell This Version
Toni Tennille - Shop Around album art Captain & Tennille* Captain & Tennille* - Shop Around (Single) A&M Records, A&M Records US 1976 Sell This Version
Toni Tennille - Lonely Night (Angel Face) album art Captain And Tennille Captain And Tennille - Lonely Night (Angel Face) (Single) A&M Records, A&M Records Australia 1976 Sell This Version
Toni Tennille - Song Of Joy album art Captain & Tennille* Captain & Tennille* - Song Of Joy (Album) A&M Records US 1976 Sell This Version
Toni Tennille - Muskrat Love album art Captain & Tennille* Honey Come Love Me Captain & Tennille* - Muskrat Love (Single) A&M Records, A&M Records Italy 1976 Sell This Version
Toni Tennille - Greatest Hits album art Captain & Tennille* Circles and 5 more… Captain & Tennille* - Greatest Hits (Comp) A&M Records US 1977 Sell This Version
Toni Tennille - Come In From The Rain album art Captain & Tennille* Captain & Tennille* - Come In From The Rain (Single) A&M Records, A&M Records US 1977 Sell This Version
Toni Tennille - Circles album art Captain & Tennille* Circles (as T. Tennille) Captain & Tennille* - Circles (Single) A&M Records UK 1977 Sell This Version
Toni Tennille - Come In From The Rain album art Captain And Tennille Captain And Tennille - Come In From The Rain (Album) A&M Records US 1977 Sell This Version
Toni Tennille - Can't Stop Dancin' album art Captain & Tennille* Mis Canciónes (The Good Songs) Captain & Tennille* - Can't Stop Dancin' (Single) A&M Records Australia 1977 Sell This Version
Toni Tennille - I'm On My Way album art Captain & Tennille* We Never Really Say Goodbye Captain & Tennille* - I'm On My Way (Single) A&M Records Canada 1978 Sell This Version
Toni Tennille - 20 Greatest Hits album art Captain & Tennille* Captain & Tennille* - 20 Greatest Hits (Comp) Music For Pleasure UK 1980 Sell This Version
Toni Tennille - Ultimate Collection The Complete Hits album art Captain & Tennille* Captain & Tennille* - Ultimate Collection The Complete Hits (Comp) Hip-O Records Thailand 2001 Sell This Version
8600-S, AM-8600 Toni Tennille - Lonely Night (Angel Face) / Shop Around album art Captain & Tennille* Lonely Night (Angel Face) Captain & Tennille* - Lonely Night (Angel Face) / Shop Around(7", RE) A&M Records, A&M Records 8600-S, AM-8600 US Unknown Sell This Version
B0004056-02 Toni Tennille - The Best Of Captain & Tennille album art Captain & Tennille* Captain & Tennille* - The Best Of Captain & Tennille(CD, Comp, Club, RM) A&M Records, Chronicles, UMe B0004056-02 US Unknown Sell This Version
625 040 Toni Tennille - Love Will Keep Us Together album art Captain & Tennille* Captain & Tennille* - Love Will Keep Us Together(7", Single, Mono) A&M Records 625 040 France Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (5) Edit