Real Name:
Cathryn Antoinette Tennille
Profile:
American singer-songwriter and keyboardist, born 8 May 1940 in Montgomery, Alabama, USA.
Married November 11, 1975 to January 16, 2014, to Daryl Dragon, The Captain.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
none Toni Tennille - Happy album art Auburn Knights Auburn Knights - Happy(LP, Album) Not On Label none US 1960 Sell This Version
Toni Tennille - Greatest Hits album art Elton John Don't Let The Sun Go Down On Me Elton John - Greatest Hits (Comp) DJM Records (2) US 1974 Sell This Version
Toni Tennille - Caribou album art Elton John Don't Let The Sun Go Down On Me (as Toni Tenille) Elton John - Caribou (Album) DJM Records (2), DJM Records (2) Mexico 1974 Sell This Version
Toni Tennille - Breakaway album art Art Garfunkel Break Away and 1 more… Art Garfunkel - Breakaway (Album) Columbia UK 1975 Sell This Version
Toni Tennille - Survivor album art Barry Mann Barry Mann - Survivor (Album) RCA, RCA Victor US 1975 Sell This Version
Toni Tennille - Love Will Keep Us Together album art Captain And Tennille Captain And Tennille - Love Will Keep Us Together (Album, Comp) A&M Records Canada 1975 Sell This Version
Toni Tennille - Song Of Joy album art Captain & Tennille* Captain & Tennille* - Song Of Joy (Album) A&M Records US 1976 Sell This Version
Toni Tennille - 15 Big Ones album art The Beach Boys The Beach Boys - 15 Big Ones (Album) Brother Records (3), Reprise Records Canada 1976 Sell This Version
Toni Tennille - Blue Moves album art Elton John Crazy Water and 2 more… Elton John - Blue Moves (Album) The Rocket Record Company, The Rocket Record Company Italy 1976 Sell This Version
Toni Tennille - Greatest Hits album art Captain & Tennille* Circles and 8 more… Captain & Tennille* - Greatest Hits (Comp) A&M Records Canada 1977 Sell This Version
Toni Tennille - Come In From The Rain album art Captain And Tennille Captain And Tennille - Come In From The Rain (Album) A&M Records US 1977 Sell This Version
Toni Tennille - Dream album art Captain & Tennille* Captain & Tennille* - Dream (Album) A&M Records US 1978 Sell This Version
Toni Tennille - Make Your Move album art Captain And Tennille Captain And Tennille - Make Your Move (Album) Casablanca, Vogue France 1979 Sell This Version
Toni Tennille - The Wall album art Pink Floyd Pink Floyd - The Wall (Album) Harvest US 1979 Sell This Version
Toni Tennille - 21 At 33 album art Elton John Dear God Elton John - 21 At 33 (Album) The Rocket Record Company South Korea 1980 Sell This Version
DJM CD 4, 810 062-2 Toni Tennille - The Superior Sound Of Elton John (1970 - 1975) album art Elton John Don't Let The Sun Go Down On Me (as Toni Tenille) Elton John - The Superior Sound Of Elton John (1970 - 1975)(CD, Comp) DJM Records (2), DJM Records (2) DJM CD 4, 810 062-2 Germany 1983 Sell This Version
Toni Tennille - Love Songs album art Elton John Don't Let The Sun Go Down On Me Elton John - Love Songs (Comp) DJM Records (2), DJM Records (2) Japan 1988 Sell This Version
CD-80226 Toni Tennille - Christmas With The Pops album art Erich Kunzel, Cincinnati Pops Orchestra, Rosemary Clooney, Sherrill Milnes, Doc Severinsen, Toni Tennille Christmas Waltz Erich Kunzel, Cincinnati Pops Orchestra, Rosemary Clooney, Sherrill Milnes, Doc Severinsen, Toni Tennille - Christmas With The Pops(CD, Album) Telarc CD-80226 US 1990 Sell This Version
CXK 53180 Toni Tennille - Shine On album art Pink Floyd Pink Floyd - Shine On(Box, Comp, RM + CD, Album, RE + CD, Album, RE + CD) Columbia CXK 53180 US 1992 Sell This Version
6191-2 Toni Tennille - Twenty Years Of Romance album art Captain & Tennille* Captain & Tennille* - Twenty Years Of Romance(CD, Album) Nouveau 6191-2 US 1995 Sell This Version
823753750592, B0005624-02 Toni Tennille - Keeping Our Love Warm album art Captain & Tennille* Captain & Tennille* - Keeping Our Love Warm(CD, Album, RM) Universal Music Special Markets, R2 Entertainment 823753750592, B0005624-02 US 2005 Sell This Version
Toni Tennille - Oh By The Way album art Pink Floyd Pink Floyd - Oh By The Way (Album, Comp) EMI, EMI Europe 2007 Sell This Version
RET-103 Toni Tennille - In Hawaii album art Captain & Tennille* Captain & Tennille* - In Hawaii(DVD-V, NTSC) RetroActive Entertainment RET-103 US 2007 Sell This Version
RET-102 Toni Tennille - In New Orleans album art Captain & Tennille* Captain & Tennille* - In New Orleans(DVD-V, NTSC) RetroActive Entertainment RET-102 US 2007 Sell This Version
RET-104 Toni Tennille - Songbook album art Captain & Tennille* None Captain & Tennille* - Songbook(DVD-V, NTSC) RetroActive Entertainment RET-104 US 2007 Sell This Version

Videos (5) Edit