Real Name:
Cathryn Antoinette Tennille
Profile:
American singer-songwriter and keyboardist, born 8 May 1940 in Montgomery, Alabama, USA.
Married November 11, 1975 to January 16, 2014, to Daryl Dragon, The Captain.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

none Toni Tennille - Divas Simply Singing album art Various Love Survives Various - Divas Simply Singing(CD, Album, Ltd) Trax Recording none US 2000 Sell This Version
GLD CD 8016 Toni Tennille - Pat Boone's Gold Label CD album art Various That Old Black Magic Various - Pat Boone's Gold Label CD(CD, Promo, Smplr) Pat Boone's Gold Label GLD CD 8016 US 2000 Sell This Version
MACD 8573 Toni Tennille - Return To Romance album art Matt Catingub Orchestra Of Hawaii The Way That I Want To Touch You and 1 more… Matt Catingub Orchestra Of Hawaii - Return To Romance(CD, Album) The Mountain Apple Company MACD 8573 US 2006 Sell This Version

Compilations

Toni Tennille - Bestseller 1 album art Various I Got It Bad And That Ain't Good Various - Bestseller 1 (Comp) Clearaudio Germany 1990 Sell This Version
Toni Tennille - UpClose Volume 11 "Produced By Jeffrey Weber" album art Various I've Got It Bad And It Ain't Good Various - UpClose Volume 11 "Produced By Jeffrey Weber" (Album, Comp) Boston Acoustics US 1992 Sell This Version
472 927 2, 17-472 927-10 Toni Tennille - She - The Album album art Various Do That To Me One More Time Various - She - The Album(2xCD, Comp) Magnum, Magnum 472 927 2, 17-472 927-10 Netherlands 1992 Sell This Version
JA2 071939 Toni Tennille - Blue Moon album art Various Moonglow and 1 more… Various - Blue Moon(2xCD, Comp) Reader's Digest JA2 071939 Germany 2004 Sell This Version
8483500 Toni Tennille - Jazz Ladies - Old & New album art Various I Got It Bad And That Ain't Good (as Tony Tenille) Various - Jazz Ladies - Old & New(2xCD, Album, Comp) Big Blue Records 8483500 Poland 2011 Sell This Version
3253732 Toni Tennille - Spirit Of Jazz Divas album art Various I Got It Bad And That Ain't Good Various - Spirit Of Jazz Divas(4xCD, Comp + Box) Wagram Music 3253732 France 2012 Sell This Version

Videos (5) Edit