Real Name:
Cathryn Antoinette Tennille
Profile:
American singer-songwriter and keyboardist, born 8 May 1940 in Montgomery, Alabama, USA.
Married November 11, 1975 to January 16, 2014, to Daryl Dragon, The Captain.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

none Toni Tennille - Happy album art Auburn Knights Auburn Knights - Happy(LP, Album) Not On Label none US 1960 Sell This Version
DJLPH 439 Toni Tennille - Caribou album art Elton John Don't Let The Sun Go Down On Me (as Toni Tenille) Elton John - Caribou (Album) DJM Records (2), DJM Records (2) DJLPH 439 Singapore, Malaysia & Hong Kong 1974 Sell This Version
MCA-2128, MCA 2128 Toni Tennille - Greatest Hits album art Elton John Don't Let The Sun Go Down On Me Elton John - Greatest Hits (Comp) DJM Records (2) MCA-2128, MCA 2128 Canada 1974 Sell This Version
APL1-0860 Toni Tennille - Survivor album art Barry Mann I'll Always Love You Barry Mann - Survivor (Album) RCA, RCA Victor APL1-0860 Spain 1975 Sell This Version
40-86002 Toni Tennille - Breakaway album art Art Garfunkel Disney Girls and 1 more… Art Garfunkel - Breakaway (Album) Columbia 40-86002 Netherlands 1975 Sell This Version
SP-3405 Toni Tennille - Love Will Keep Us Together album art Captain And Tennille Captain And Tennille - Love Will Keep Us Together (Album, Comp) A&M Records SP-3405 Canada 1975 Sell This Version
MS 2251 Toni Tennille - 15 Big Ones album art The Beach Boys The Beach Boys - 15 Big Ones (Album, Comp) Brother Records (3), Reprise Records MS 2251 Canada 1976 Sell This Version
Roll-11 Toni Tennille - Blue Moves album art Elton John Someone's Final Song and 2 more… Elton John - Blue Moves (Album) The Rocket Record Company, The Rocket Record Company Roll-11 Australia 1976 Sell This Version
SP-4570 Toni Tennille - Song Of Joy album art Captain & Tennille* Captain & Tennille* - Song Of Joy (Album) A&M Records SP-4570 US 1976 Sell This Version
SP-4667 Toni Tennille - Greatest Hits album art Captain & Tennille* Can't Stop Dancin' and 8 more… Captain & Tennille* - Greatest Hits (Comp) A&M Records SP-4667 Canada 1977 Sell This Version
SP-4700 Toni Tennille - Come In From The Rain album art Captain And Tennille Captain And Tennille - Come In From The Rain (Album) A&M Records SP-4700 US 1977 Sell This Version
SP-4707 Toni Tennille - Dream album art Captain & Tennille* Captain & Tennille* - Dream (Album) A&M Records SP-4707 US 1978 Sell This Version
574001 Toni Tennille - Make Your Move album art Captain And Tennille Captain And Tennille - Make Your Move (Album) Casablanca, Vogue 574001 France 1979 Sell This Version
PC2 36183, 36183 Toni Tennille - The Wall album art Pink Floyd Pink Floyd - The Wall (Album) Harvest PC2 36183, 36183 US 1979 Sell This Version
SEL-100473, 9103 511 Toni Tennille - 21 At 33 album art Elton John Dear God Elton John - 21 At 33 (Album) The Rocket Record Company SEL-100473, 9103 511 South Korea 1980 Sell This Version
DJM CD 4, 810 062-2 Toni Tennille - The Superior Sound Of Elton John (1970 - 1975) album art Elton John Don't Let The Sun Go Down On Me (as Toni Tenille) Elton John - The Superior Sound Of Elton John (1970 - 1975) (Comp, Album) DJM Records (2), DJM Records (2) DJM CD 4, 810 062-2 Germany 1983 Sell This Version
32PD-475, 834 705-2 Toni Tennille - Love Songs album art Elton John Don't Let The Sun Go Down On Me Elton John - Love Songs (Comp) DJM Records (2), DJM Records (2) 32PD-475, 834 705-2 Japan 1988 Sell This Version
CD-80226 Toni Tennille - Christmas With The Pops album art Erich Kunzel, Cincinnati Pops Orchestra, Rosemary Clooney, Sherrill Milnes, Doc Severinsen, Toni Tennille Christmas Waltz Erich Kunzel, Cincinnati Pops Orchestra, Rosemary Clooney, Sherrill Milnes, Doc Severinsen, Toni Tennille - Christmas With The Pops (Album) Telarc CD-80226 US 1990 Sell This Version
CXK 53180 Toni Tennille - Shine On album art Pink Floyd Pink Floyd - Shine On (Comp, Album) Columbia CXK 53180 US 1992 Sell This Version
6191-2 Toni Tennille - Twenty Years Of Romance album art Captain & Tennille* Captain & Tennille* - Twenty Years Of Romance(CD, Album) Nouveau 6191-2 US 1995 Sell This Version
823753750592, B0005624-02 Toni Tennille - Keeping Our Love Warm album art Captain & Tennille* Captain & Tennille* - Keeping Our Love Warm(CD, Album, RM) Universal Music Special Markets, R2 Entertainment 823753750592, B0005624-02 US 2005 Sell This Version
50999 511267 2 8, 511 2672 Toni Tennille - Oh By The Way album art Pink Floyd Pink Floyd - Oh By The Way (Album, Comp) EMI, EMI 50999 511267 2 8, 511 2672 Europe 2007 Sell This Version
RET-103 Toni Tennille - In Hawaii album art Captain & Tennille* Captain & Tennille* - In Hawaii(DVD-V, NTSC) RetroActive Entertainment RET-103 US 2007 Sell This Version
RET-102 Toni Tennille - In New Orleans album art Captain & Tennille* Captain & Tennille* - In New Orleans(DVD-V, NTSC) RetroActive Entertainment RET-102 US 2007 Sell This Version
RET-104 Toni Tennille - Songbook album art Captain & Tennille* None Captain & Tennille* - Songbook(DVD-V, NTSC) RetroActive Entertainment RET-104 US 2007 Sell This Version