Real Name:
Cathryn Antoinette Tennille
Profile:
American singer-songwriter and keyboardist, born 8 May 1940 in Montgomery, Alabama, USA.
Married November 11, 1975 to January 16, 2014, to Daryl Dragon, The Captain.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

Toni Tennille - Discovery album art Pink Floyd Pink Floyd - Discovery (Album, Comp) EMI US 2011 Sell This Version
7243 5 27945 2 2 Toni Tennille - 15 Big Ones / Love You album art The Beach Boys The Beach Boys - 15 Big Ones / Love You(CD, Comp, RE, RM) Capitol Records, Brother Records (3) 7243 5 27945 2 2 UK & Europe Unknown Sell This Version
9103 500, 9103 511 Toni Tennille - A Single Man / 21 At 33 album art Elton John Dear God Elton John - A Single Man / 21 At 33(2xLP, Album, Comp) The Rocket Record Company, The Rocket Record Company 9103 500, 9103 511 Australasia Unknown Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Toni Tennille - Love Will Keep Us Together album art Captain & Tennille* Captain & Tennille* - Love Will Keep Us Together (Album, Comp) A&M Records US 1975 Sell This Version
Toni Tennille - Song Of Joy album art Captain & Tennille* Captain & Tennille* - Song Of Joy (Album) A&M Records US 1976 Sell This Version
T-521 Toni Tennille - Livin' It Thru album art Patti Dahlstrom Patti Dahlstrom - Livin' It Thru(LP, Album) 20th Century Records T-521 US 1976 Sell This Version
Toni Tennille - Greatest Hits album art Captain & Tennille* Circles and 3 more… Captain & Tennille* - Greatest Hits (Comp) A&M Records US 1977 Sell This Version
Toni Tennille - Come In From The Rain album art Captain And Tennille Captain And Tennille - Come In From The Rain (Album) A&M Records US 1977 Sell This Version
Toni Tennille - Dream album art Captain & Tennille* Love Me Like A Baby and 1 more… Captain & Tennille* - Dream (Album) A&M Records Canada 1978 Sell This Version
Toni Tennille - Make Your Move album art Captain And Tennille Do That To Me One More Time and 1 more… Captain And Tennille - Make Your Move (Album) Casablanca, Vogue France 1979 Sell This Version
6191-2 Toni Tennille - Twenty Years Of Romance album art Captain & Tennille* Captain & Tennille* - Twenty Years Of Romance(CD, Album) Nouveau 6191-2 US 1995 Sell This Version
823753750592, B0005624-02 Toni Tennille - Keeping Our Love Warm album art Captain & Tennille* Captain & Tennille* - Keeping Our Love Warm(CD, Album, RM) Universal Music Special Markets, R2 Entertainment 823753750592, B0005624-02 US 2005 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Toni Tennille - Lonette album art Lonette McKee The Way I Want To Touch You Lonette McKee - Lonette (Album) Sussex US 1974 Sell This Version
Toni Tennille - The Way I Want To Touch You album art The Captain & Tennille* The Way I Want To Touch You The Captain & Tennille* - The Way I Want To Touch You (Single) Joyce Records US 1974 Sell This Version
Toni Tennille - Love Will Keep Us Together album art The Captain & Tennille* Gentle Stranger The Captain & Tennille* - Love Will Keep Us Together (Single) A&M Records Canada 1975 Sell This Version
Toni Tennille - Love Will Keep Us Together album art Captain & Tennille* The Good Songs and 4 more… Captain & Tennille* - Love Will Keep Us Together (Album, Comp) A&M Records US 1975 Sell This Version
Toni Tennille - The Way I Want To Touch You / Love Will Keep Us Together album art Captain & Tennille* The Way I Want To Touch You Captain & Tennille* - The Way I Want To Touch You / Love Will Keep Us Together (Single) A&M Records US 1975 Sell This Version
F.T.-270 Toni Tennille - Bad Blood album art Neil Sedaka The Way I Want To Touch You Neil Sedaka - Bad Blood(7", EP, Unofficial) 4 Track Stereo Records F.T.-270 Thailand 1975 Sell This Version
AM 511 Toni Tennille - Love Will Keep Us Together / The Way I Want To Touch You album art Captain & Tennille* The Way I Want To Touch You Captain & Tennille* - Love Will Keep Us Together / The Way I Want To Touch You(7", Single) A&M Records AM 511 Greece 1975 Sell This Version
Toni Tennille - I Write The Songs album art Ray Conniff The Way I Want To Touch You (as T. Tennille) Ray Conniff - I Write The Songs (Album) Columbia Venezuela 1976 Sell This Version
Toni Tennille - Shop Around album art Captain & Tennille* Butterscotch Castle Captain & Tennille* - Shop Around (Single) A&M Records, A&M Records New Zealand 1976 Sell This Version
Toni Tennille - Song Of Joy album art Captain & Tennille* 1954 Boogie Blues and 2 more… Captain & Tennille* - Song Of Joy (Album) A&M Records US 1976 Sell This Version
Toni Tennille - Lonely Night (Angel Face) album art Captain And Tennille Smile For Me One More Time Captain And Tennille - Lonely Night (Angel Face) (Single) A&M Records, A&M Records Japan 1976 Sell This Version
Toni Tennille - Love, Life And Feelings album art Shirley Bassey The Way I Want To Touch You Shirley Bassey - Love, Life And Feelings (Album) United Artists Records Israel 1976 Sell This Version
Toni Tennille - Muskrat Love album art Captain & Tennille* Honey Come Love Me Captain & Tennille* - Muskrat Love (Single) A&M Records, A&M Records UK 1976 Sell This Version

Videos (5) Edit