Real Name:
Cathryn Antoinette Tennille
Profile:
American singer-songwriter and keyboardist, born 8 May 1940 in Montgomery, Alabama, USA.
Married November 11, 1975 to January 16, 2014, to Daryl Dragon, The Captain.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Writing & Arrangement

CH41376 Toni Tennille - Marching Showcase 1976 - 23 New Marching Band Arrangemnets album art Texas Tech University Marching Band* Way I Want To Touch You Texas Tech University Marching Band* - Marching Showcase 1976 - 23 New Marching Band Arrangemnets(LP, Promo) Charter (7) CH41376 US 1976 Sell This Version
Toni Tennille - Can't Stop Dancin' album art Captain & Tennille* Mis Canciónes (The Good Songs) Captain & Tennille* - Can't Stop Dancin' (Single) A&M Records US 1977 Sell This Version
Toni Tennille - A Man And A Woman album art Isaac Hayes & Dionne Warwick The Way I Want To Touch You (as T. Tennille) Isaac Hayes & Dionne Warwick - A Man And A Woman (Album) ABC Records, HBS Japan 1977 Sell This Version
Toni Tennille - Come In From The Rain album art Captain & Tennille* We Never Really Say Goodbye (as T. Tennille) Captain & Tennille* - Come In From The Rain (Single) A&M Records, A&M Records US 1977 Sell This Version
Toni Tennille - Greatest Hits album art Captain & Tennille* Circles and 2 more… Captain & Tennille* - Greatest Hits (Comp) A&M Records Canada 1977 Sell This Version
Toni Tennille - Circles album art Captain & Tennille* Circles (as T. Tennille) and 1 more… Captain & Tennille* - Circles (Single) A&M Records New Zealand 1977 Sell This Version
Toni Tennille - Come In From The Rain album art Captain And Tennille Circles and 1 more… Captain And Tennille - Come In From The Rain (Album) A&M Records US 1977 Sell This Version
ABC 29000 Toni Tennille - Medley / I Just Don't Know What To Do With Myself - Walk On By album art Isaac Hayes & Dionne Warwick The Way I Want To Touch You (as T. Tennille) Isaac Hayes & Dionne Warwick - Medley / I Just Don't Know What To Do With Myself - Walk On By(12") ABC Records ABC 29000 Italy 1977 Sell This Version
Toni Tennille - I'm On My Way album art Captain & Tennille* Captain & Tennille* - I'm On My Way (Single) A&M Records Canada 1978 Sell This Version
Toni Tennille - Dream album art Captain & Tennille* Love Me Like A Baby Captain & Tennille* - Dream (Album) A&M Records Canada 1978 Sell This Version
Toni Tennille - Happy Together album art The Captain & Tennille* Baby You Still Got It The Captain & Tennille* - Happy Together (Single) Casablanca US 1979 Sell This Version
Toni Tennille - Love On A Shoestring album art The Captain & Tennille* How Can You Be So Cold The Captain & Tennille* - Love On A Shoestring (Single) Casablanca US 1979 Sell This Version
Toni Tennille - Do That To Me One More Time album art The Captain & Tennille* The Captain & Tennille* - Do That To Me One More Time (Single) Casablanca US 1979 Sell This Version
6000 490 Toni Tennille - How Can You Be So Cold / Happy Together album art The Captain & Tennille* The Captain & Tennille* - How Can You Be So Cold / Happy Together(12", Maxi) Casablanca 6000 490 Germany 1979 Sell This Version
Toni Tennille - You Need A Woman Tonight album art Captain & Tennille* Love Me Like A Baby Captain & Tennille* - You Need A Woman Tonight (Single) A&M Records, A&M Records US 1978 Sell This Version
Toni Tennille - Make Your Move album art The Captain & Tennille* How Can You Be So Cold and 3 more… The Captain & Tennille* - Make Your Move (Album) Casablanca US 1979 Sell This Version
4M024-23925 Toni Tennille - Hit Explosion Vol. 1 album art Christopher John, Orchestre Et Chanteurs* Do That To Me One More Time (as T. Tennille) Christopher John, Orchestre Et Chanteurs* - Hit Explosion Vol. 1(LP) Music For Pleasure 4M024-23925 Belgium 1979 Sell This Version
101308 Toni Tennille - Baby You Still Got It album art Captain & Tennille* Baby You Still Got It Captain & Tennille* - Baby You Still Got It(7", Single) Casablanca, Vogue 101308 France 1979 Sell This Version
Toni Tennille - Keepin' Our Love Warm album art Captain & Tennille* Captain & Tennille* - Keepin' Our Love Warm (Single) Casablanca US 1980 Sell This Version
Toni Tennille - Remember Romance album art Des O'Connor Do That To Me One More Time Des O'Connor - Remember Romance Warwick Records UK 1980 Sell This Version
Toni Tennille - Do That To Me One More Time album art Delroy Wilson Do That To Me One More Time Delroy Wilson - Do That To Me One More Time J&J Jamaica 1980 Sell This Version
Toni Tennille - This Is Not The First Time album art Captain & Tennille* Captain & Tennille* - This Is Not The First Time (Single) Casablanca US 1980 Sell This Version
6840 067 Toni Tennille - High Speed Pop Night album art Various Do That To Me One More Time (as T. Tennille) Various - High Speed Pop Night(LP, Comp) Polystar (3) 6840 067 Germany 1980 Sell This Version
Toni Tennille - Keeping Our Love Warm album art Captain And Tennille Gentle Stranger and 4 more… Captain And Tennille - Keeping Our Love Warm (Album) Casablanca US 1980 Sell This Version
JGML-6017 Toni Tennille - Uncle Sam Goes Reggae album art Various Do It To Me One More Time Various - Uncle Sam Goes Reggae(LP, Comp) Joe Gibbs Music JGML-6017 US 1980 Sell This Version

Videos (5) Edit