Real Name:
Cathryn Antoinette Tennille
Profile:
American singer-songwriter and keyboardist, born 8 May 1940 in Montgomery, Alabama, USA.
Married November 11, 1975 to January 16, 2014, to Daryl Dragon, The Captain.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Writing & Arrangement

Toni Tennille - Locked Away album art R. City* Feat. Adam Levine R. City* Feat. Adam Levine - Locked Away (Single) Kemosabe Records, RCA Europe 2015
88875 14255 2 Toni Tennille - Hits 2015 album art Various Locked Away Various - Hits 2015(2xCD, Comp) Sony Music, RTL 88875 14255 2 Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 2015 Sell This Version
none Toni Tennille - Locked Away album art Sam Tsui & Kirsten Collins Sam Tsui & Kirsten Collins - Locked Away(File, AAC, Single, 256) mudhutdigital.com none 2015
5382052 Various Do That To Me One More Time Various - Just The Hits 80s(4xCD, Comp) Universal Music 5382052 Australia 2018 Sell This Version
none Toni Tennille - Unvergessliche Hits album art Mark Lorenz Mach Das Doch Noch Einmal Mit Mir Mark Lorenz - Unvergessliche Hits(CD, Album) MaLo Music none Germany 2018 Sell This Version
COL-CD-7695, A-74813 Toni Tennille - I Write The Songs /  Send In The Clowns album art Ray Conniff The Way I Want To Touch You (as T. Tennille) Ray Conniff - I Write The Songs / Send In The Clowns(CD, Comp, Unofficial) Limited Edition (6), Collectables (2), Sony Music (2) COL-CD-7695, A-74813 Russia Unknown Sell This Version
B0004056-02 Toni Tennille - The Best Of Captain & Tennille album art Captain & Tennille* Circles and 4 more… Captain & Tennille* - The Best Of Captain & Tennille(CD, Comp, Club, RM) A&M Records, Chronicles, UMe B0004056-02 US Unknown Sell This Version
UALA 640G Toni Tennille - Got A Feelin' For Love album art The Laurie Bower Singers* The Way I Want To Touch You The Laurie Bower Singers* - Got A Feelin' For Love(LP, Album) United Artists Records UALA 640G Canada Unknown Sell This Version
AMEP 1001 Toni Tennille - Together album art Captain & Tennille* The Way I Want To Touch You (as Tennille) Captain & Tennille* - Together(7", EP) A&M Records AMEP 1001 UK Unknown Sell This Version
JJ 166, JJ-166 Toni Tennille - Hit After Hit After Hit (The Best Of) album art Delroy Wilson Do That To Me One More Time (as Toni Tenille) Delroy Wilson - Hit After Hit After Hit (The Best Of)(LP) Channel One, Channel One JJ 166, JJ-166 US Unknown Sell This Version
DRP 7760, DRP-7760, 92 SJS Toni Tennille - Nashville 709 album art Don Barnes (3) & Debbie Williams (3) Do That To Me One More Time Don Barnes (3) & Debbie Williams (3) - Nashville 709(LP, Album) Strings Records, Strings Records, Strings Records DRP 7760, DRP-7760, 92 SJS US Unknown Sell This Version
JB 186 Toni Tennille - Flights Of Fancy Volume 1 album art Electric Wind Ensemble Do That To Me One More Time (as T. Tennille) Electric Wind Ensemble - Flights Of Fancy Volume 1(LP) J & B Records JB 186 Australia Unknown Sell This Version
none Toni Tennille - Magic Panflute album art Unknown Artist Do That To Me One More Time (as Tennille) Unknown Artist - Magic Panflute(Cass) Figaro (2) none Switzerland Unknown Sell This Version
SP-8400 Toni Tennille - Forget Me Nots album art Various The Way I Want To Touch You Various - Forget Me Nots(2xLP, Comp, Promo) A&M Records SP-8400 US Unknown Sell This Version
TMAK-127(C) Toni Tennille - Moments Desire album art Various Do That To Me One More Time Various - Moments Desire(LP, Album, Comp, Mono) Telmak TMAK-127(C) Australia Unknown Sell This Version
GFS03190 Toni Tennille - Reggae Collection album art Various Do That To My One More Time Various - Reggae Collection(Box + 3xCD, Comp) Going For A Song GFS03190 UK & Europe Unknown Sell This Version
MUSIC4U002 Toni Tennille - The Very Best Of The 80's Volume I album art Various Do That To Me One More Time (as T. Tennille) Various - The Very Best Of The 80's Volume I(3xCD, Comp) Lombardini Music MUSIC4U002 Europe Unknown Sell This Version
TMAK 154(B) Toni Tennille - Erotic Dreams album art Various Do That To Me One More Time (as T. Tennille) Various - Erotic Dreams(LP, Comp) Telmak TMAK 154(B) Australia Unknown Sell This Version
625 040 Toni Tennille - Love Will Keep Us Together album art Captain & Tennille* Gentle Stranger Captain & Tennille* - Love Will Keep Us Together(7", Single, Mono) A&M Records 625 040 France Unknown Sell This Version
SK-41573 Toni Tennille - In Color album art The Kureks Muskrat Love (as T. Tennille) The Kureks - In Color(LP) Joy/Us Records SK-41573 US Unknown Sell This Version
LV 8108 Toni Tennille - Panatics album art The Katzenjammers Do That To Me One More Time The Katzenjammers - Panatics(LP, Album) Long View LV 8108 US Unknown Sell This Version
6840 587 Toni Tennille - Spectra In Sound - Volume 2 album art Various Do That To Me One More Time Various - Spectra In Sound - Volume 2(LP) Philips 6840 587 Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version

Featuring & Presenting

RET-103 Toni Tennille - In Hawaii album art Captain & Tennille* Captain & Tennille* - In Hawaii(DVD-V, NTSC) RetroActive Entertainment RET-103 US 2007 Sell This Version
RET-102 Toni Tennille - In New Orleans album art Captain & Tennille* Captain & Tennille* - In New Orleans(DVD-V, NTSC) RetroActive Entertainment RET-102 US 2007 Sell This Version

Production

Toni Tennille - The Way I Want To Touch You / Love Will Keep Us Together album art Captain & Tennille* Captain & Tennille* - The Way I Want To Touch You / Love Will Keep Us Together (Single) A&M Records US 1975 Sell This Version

Videos (5) Edit