Tenille

Real Name:
Cathryn Antoinette Tennille
Profile:
American singer-songwriter and keyboardist, born 8 May 1940 in Montgomery, Alabama, USA.
Married November 11, 1975 to January 16, 2014, to Daryl Dragon, The Captain.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Writing & Arrangement

FMR 032 Toni Tennille - The Dave Storey Band album art The Dave Storey Band Do That To Me One More Time (as Tenille) The Dave Storey Band - The Dave Storey Band(LP) Not On Label (The Dave Storey Band Self-released) FMR 032 UK 1980 Sell This Version
Toni Tennille - Gute Zeiten Schlechte Zeiten Vol. 9 - Cool Time - Cool Hits album art Various Do That To Me One More Time (Radio Version) (as Tenille) Various - Gute Zeiten Schlechte Zeiten Vol. 9 - Cool Time - Cool Hits (Comp) Edel Germany 1996 Sell This Version
Toni Tennille - Do That To Me One More Time album art Da Flava Da Flava - Do That To Me One More Time (Maxi) Fon-ky, Dance Street Germany 1996 Sell This Version
STELCD0017 Toni Tennille - Maximum Energy album art Various Do That To Me One More Time (as Tenille) Various - Maximum Energy(2xCD, Comp) Startel Entertainment STELCD0017 Australia 1997 Sell This Version
8 59543 2 Toni Tennille - By Pass Discotheque album art Various Do That To Me One More Time (Radio Version) (as Tenille) Various - By Pass Discotheque(CD, Comp) EMI 8 59543 2 Argentina 1997 Sell This Version
Toni Tennille - Remember Hits album art Various Do That To Me One More Time (as Tenille) Various - Remember Hits (Comp) Boy Records (4), Boy Records (4) Spain 1998 Sell This Version
25COLCDDP001 Toni Tennille - Dance Phenomena album art Various Do That To Me One More Time (as Tenille) Various - Dance Phenomena(2xCD, Comp) Colossal Records, Underground Music Australia 25COLCDDP001 Australia 1998 Sell This Version
74321 889512 Toni Tennille - Soul Ballads album art Various Do That To Me One More Time (as Tenille) Various - Soul Ballads(CD, Comp) BMG The Netherlands 74321 889512 Netherlands 2003 Sell This Version
TC2 52426 Toni Tennille - #1 Rock & Roll Hits (Original Hits Original Artists) album art Various Do That To Me One More Time (as Tenille) Various - #1 Rock & Roll Hits (Original Hits Original Artists)(3xCD, Comp + Box, Tin) Universal Music Special Markets, Madacy Entertainment TC2 52426 US 2006 Sell This Version

Videos (5) Edit