Tennille

Real Name:
Cathryn Antoinette Tennille
Profile:
American singer-songwriter and keyboardist, born 8 May 1940 in Montgomery, Alabama, USA.
Married November 11, 1975 to January 16, 2014, to Daryl Dragon, The Captain.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

6191-2 Toni Tennille - Twenty Years Of Romance album art Captain & Tennille* Captain & Tennille* - Twenty Years Of Romance(CD, Album) Nouveau 6191-2 US 1995 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

8870 Toni Tennille - The Golden Pan-Flute 2 album art Unknown Artist Do That To Me One More Time (as Tennille) Unknown Artist - The Golden Pan-Flute 2(Cass) Music 2001 8870 Switzerland 1981 Sell This Version
DLPL 573/4 Toni Tennille - The Love Songs Album album art Various Do That To Me One More Time (as Tennille) Various - The Love Songs Album(2xLP, Comp, Gat) Gallo Records DLPL 573/4 South Africa 1983 Sell This Version
CHV 264 Toni Tennille - Reflections album art Skyliner (3) Do That To Me One More Time (as Tennille) Skyliner (3) - Reflections(Cass) Chevron (2) CHV 264 UK 1983 Sell This Version
MCR 112 Toni Tennille - Golden Love Songs album art The Eddy Starr Singers Do That To Me One More Time (as Tennille) The Eddy Starr Singers - Golden Love Songs(LP) M.C.R. Productions MCR 112 Netherlands 1984 Sell This Version
MCR 112/113 Toni Tennille - 28 Golden Love Songs album art The Eddy Starr Singers Do That To Me One More Time (as Tennille) The Eddy Starr Singers - 28 Golden Love Songs(2xLP, Album) MCR (4) MCR 112/113 Netherlands 1984 Sell This Version
6198904 Toni Tennille - 25 Jaar Top 40 Hits - Deel 4 - 1977-1980 album art Various Do That To Me One More Time (as Tennille) Various - 25 Jaar Top 40 Hits - Deel 4 - 1977-1980(3xCD, Comp) Edison 6198904 Netherlands 1989 Sell This Version
PSP CD 179 Toni Tennille - Soul Essence album art Various Do That To Me One More Time (as Tennille) Various - Soul Essence(2xCD, Comp) British Airways PSP CD 179 UK 1991 Sell This Version
RDCD4-585/3-1/2/3/4, RDCD4-585/3-5/6 Toni Tennille - Great Original Hits Of The '80s album art Various Do That To Me One More Time (as Tennille) Various - Great Original Hits Of The '80s(6xCD, Comp, RM) Reader's Digest, Reader's Digest RDCD4-585/3-1/2/3/4, RDCD4-585/3-5/6 Australia 1992 Sell This Version
Toni Tennille - Scrapbook album art Captain And Tennile* Do That To Me One More Time (as Tennille) and 3 more… Captain And Tennile* - Scrapbook (Comp) Karussell, Pickwick Japan 1994 Sell This Version
EMPRCD 511 Toni Tennille - The Magic Sound Of The Pan Pipes album art Unknown Artist Do That To Me One More Time (as Tennille) Unknown Artist - The Magic Sound Of The Pan Pipes(CD, Album) Emporio EMPRCD 511 UK 1994 Sell This Version
GNPD 2231, GNPD2231 Toni Tennille - #1 Hits: 1980-1984 album art Various Do That To Me One More Time (as Tennille) Various - #1 Hits: 1980-1984(CD, Comp) GNP Crescendo, GNP Crescendo GNPD 2231, GNPD2231 US 1994 Sell This Version
D31445, D24445 Toni Tennille - The Woxo Principle album art Swoop Swoop - The Woxo Principle(CD, Album) Mushroom, Mushroom D31445, D24445 Australia 1995 Sell This Version
8066-4 Toni Tennille - Twenty Years Of Romance album art Captain & Tennille* Love Survives (as Tennille) Captain & Tennille* - Twenty Years Of Romance(Cass, Album, Chr) Nouveau 8066-4 US 1995 Sell This Version
Toni Tennille - Touch My Soul: The Finest Of Black Music Vol. 7 album art Various Do That To Me One More Time (as Tennille) Various - Touch My Soul: The Finest Of Black Music Vol. 7 (Comp) Ariola Europe 1996 Sell This Version
941.132-4 Toni Tennille - DJ Hits No 2 album art Various Do That To Me One More Time (Sweetbox Radio Remix) (as Tennille) Various - DJ Hits No 2(Cass, Comp) Roton 941.132-4 Romania 1997 Sell This Version
5300209 Toni Tennille - Captain & Tennille album art Captain And Tennille Heaven (as Tennille) and 2 more… Captain And Tennille - Captain & Tennille(CD, Comp) Rem!nd 5300209 Netherlands 1997 Sell This Version
Toni Tennille - Do That To Me One More Time album art Amber Amber - Do That To Me One More Time (Maxi, Single) ZYX Music Germany 1999 Sell This Version
REMIND 8015 Toni Tennille - Captain & Tennille album art Captain And Tennille Heaven (as Tennille) and 2 more… Captain And Tennille - Captain & Tennille(CD, Comp) CNR Music REMIND 8015 Europe 2001 Sell This Version
D 03029 DD3 Toni Tennille - The Unforgettable 70s - The Most Beautiful Songs Of The 20th Century album art Various Do That To Me One More Time (as Tennille) Various - The Unforgettable 70s - The Most Beautiful Songs Of The 20th Century(3xCD, Comp) Reader's Digest D 03029 DD3 Netherlands 2005 Sell This Version
AMEP 1001 Toni Tennille - Together album art Captain & Tennille* The Way I Want To Touch You (as Tennille) Captain & Tennille* - Together(7", EP) A&M Records AMEP 1001 UK Unknown Sell This Version
none Toni Tennille - Magic Panflute album art Unknown Artist Do That To Me One More Time (as Tennille) Unknown Artist - Magic Panflute(Cass) Figaro (2) none Switzerland Unknown Sell This Version

Production

17 389 AT Toni Tennille - Muskrat Love album art Captain & Tennille* Captain & Tennille* - Muskrat Love(7", Single) A&M Records 17 389 AT Germany 1976 Sell This Version
16 970 AT Toni Tennille - Shop Around  album art Captain & Tennille* Captain & Tennille* - Shop Around (7", Single) A&M Records 16 970 AT Germany 1976 Sell This Version

Videos (5) Edit