Eminem

Eminem

Real Name:
Marshall Bruce Mathers III
Profile:
Marshall Bruce Mathers III (born October 17, 1972, Kansas City, Missouri), known by his primary stage name Eminem, or by his alter ego Slim Shady, is an American rapper and record producer who grew up in Detroit, Michigan.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Eminem Discography

Albums

Eminem Infinite (Album) Web Entertainment US 1996 Sell This Version
Eminem The Slim Shady LP (Album) Aftermath Entertainment, Interscope Records US 1999 Sell This Version
Eminem The Marshall Mathers LP (Album) Aftermath Entertainment, Interscope Records, Web Entertainment UK 2000 Sell This Version
Eminem The Eminem Show (Album) Interscope Records, Aftermath Entertainment, Shady Records, Web Entertainment Canada 2002 Sell This Version
Eminem Encore (Album) Interscope Records, Shady Records, Aftermath Entertainment South Africa 2004 Sell This Version
Eminem Relapse (Album) Aftermath Entertainment, Interscope Records Indonesia 2009 Sell This Version
Eminem Recovery (Album) Aftermath Entertainment, Interscope Records, Shady Records Europe 2010 Sell This Version
Eminem The Marshall Mathers LP 2 (Album) Aftermath Entertainment, Shady Records, Interscope Records Europe 2013 Sell This Version
none Eminem Vs. DJ Whoo Kid Eminem Vs. DJ Whoo Kid - Shady Classics Mixtape(2xCDr, Mixtape, Promo) Shady Records none US 2014 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Eminem Slim Shady EP (EP) Web Entertainment US 1997 Sell This Version
FR4738-1 Da Ruckus Featuring Eminem AKA Slim Shady Da Ruckus Featuring Eminem AKA Slim Shady - We Shine(12") Federation Records (2), Silent Records (2) FR4738-1 US 1998 Sell This Version
Bad Meets Evil Featuring Eminem aka Slim Shady And Royce The Five-Nine* Bad Meets Evil Featuring Eminem aka Slim Shady And Royce The Five-Nine* - Nuttin' To Do / Scary Movies (Maxi, Single) Game Recordings US 1998 Sell This Version
Eminem Just Don't Give A F*ck (Single, Maxi) Web Entertainment US 1998 Sell This Version
BBPCD-9311 The Notorious B.I.G.* Featuring Eminem The Notorious B.I.G.* Featuring Eminem - Dead Wrong(CD, Single, Promo) Bad Boy Entertainment BBPCD-9311 US 1999 Sell This Version
Eminem My Name Is (Maxi, Single) Interscope Records, Interscope Records Italy 1998 Sell This Version
Eminem / Pharoahe Monch & Shabaam Sahdeeq Eminem / Pharoahe Monch & Shabaam Sahdeeq - Any Man / WWIII Rawkus US 1999 Sell This Version
Eminem / Stretch Armstrong Eminem / Stretch Armstrong - Shady Vs. Stretch Not On Label (Eminem), Not On Label (Stretch Armstrong) US 1999 Sell This Version
Eminem Any Man Rawkus US 1999 Sell This Version
Dr. Dre Featuring Eminem Dr. Dre Featuring Eminem - Forgot About Dre (Maxi, Single) Aftermath Entertainment, Aftermath Entertainment UK & Europe 1999 Sell This Version
Eminem Guilty Conscience (Maxi, Single) Aftermath Entertainment Europe 1999 Sell This Version
Eminem Role Model / Cum On Everybody (Maxi) Interscope Records US 1999 Sell This Version
INT8P-6580 Eminem I'm Shady(12", Single) Interscope Records, Aftermath Entertainment, Web Entertainment INT8P-6580 US 1999 Sell This Version
INTR-10005-2 Limp Bizkit / Eminem Limp Bizkit / Eminem - Crushed / Bad Influence(CD, Single, Promo) Geffen Records INTR-10005-2 US 1999 Sell This Version
AS 5001080 Eminem / Enrique Iglesias Eminem / Enrique Iglesias - My Name Is / Bailamos(7", Promo) Polygram AS 5001080 Italy 1999 Sell This Version
Eminem Stan (Single, Maxi) Interscope Records, Aftermath Entertainment US 2000 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 11 Reviews

Add Review

KINGTRAGIC

KINGTRAGIC

February 23, 2016
good emcee..yes..top 10..prolly...."best ever?"..not even close...there are a whole bunch in front of him.
DADINEEN

DADINEEN

April 20, 2015
after the MMLP, EVERYTHING went dowwwwwnnnn hill.
Infinite is great, SSEP=great, SSLP=great, MMLP= ok, the rest? i love em, but his new music is an example of someone who sold out to the max. Or he's been killed and cloned like some conspiracy theorists think lmao
dj_risq

dj_risq

November 13, 2005
edited over 11 years ago
The two comments that precede me say it all about Eminem, just like Marmite, you like it or hate it.
Personally I admire his intellectually-funny lyrical flow, but what he raps about in some of his releases I just really don't like, he really could use his gift in better ways, rather than rapping about his ex-girlfriend, and his mother.
With that said; the main reason for this comment was to say that its Eminem's 'free-styling' and 'MC battles' that do it for me, he is truly in a league of his own, in my opinion.
siaque

siaque

January 15, 2004
For me eminem is a better rapper than most of the others out there. Granted he is not a krs one or guru with the consciousness of his lyrics etc., but i think he´s got a great rhyming style and has some real fun lyrics (ironic of himself and the whole media thing about him - and rapping about things he experienced - why not?) - thats something not many other famous rappers have got. And considering all the money & fame he has, i´m relieved he doesn´t rap about champagne, big cars and being a pimp.
Crijevo

Crijevo

May 12, 2003
Personally I don't like Eminem, never did... not that much for the music than for the fact he's just a poser with an attitude forcing his childhood frustrations down the consumers' throat - he claims to stand for artistic freedom, but what IS artistic freedom anyway?! Deliberately or not, stimulating fans to react against anyone who dislikes him certainly isn't - it's a repetition of trends; what's so special about Eminem that isn't special about Public Enemy?! This has nothing to do with Moby's situation. Eminem is simply a poor provocateur that will sadly end up dead one day in some dead end - which will, of course, bring him the well-known cult-status... More-less in the wake of 2Pac or still-alive 50 Cent... who's next?

Lists Add to List

Videos (121) Edit