Lina Cavalieri

Real Name:
Natalina Cavalieri
Profile:
Italian operatic soprano, actress, and monologist, born 25 December 1874 in Viterbo, Italy and died 7 February 1944 in Florence, Italy. She was married to Lucien Muratore for a certain period.
Variations:
[a3866141]

Artist

Albums

SCALA 824 Lina Cavalieri - Great Voices Of The Century - Lina Cavalieri album art Lina Cavalieri Great Voices Of The Century - Lina Cavalieri(LP, Album) Everest/Scala SCALA 824 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

A5179 Lina Cavalieri - Habanera / Maria! Mari! album art Mme. Lina Cavalieri* Habanera / Maria! Mari!(Shellac, 12") Columbia A5179 US 1910 Sell This Version

Compilations

SC 5030 Lucien Muratore / Lina Cavalieri Lucien Muratore / Lina Cavalieri - Lucien Muratore Lina Cavalieri(LP, Comp) Vedette Records SC 5030 Italy 1980 Sell This Version
VDS 9497 Lina Cavalieri - Lucien Muratore Lina Cavalieri album art Lucien Muratore / Lina Cavalieri Lucien Muratore / Lina Cavalieri - Lucien Muratore Lina Cavalieri(LP, Comp) Belcanto (3) VDS 9497 Italy 1980 Sell This Version