Liona Boyd

Real Name:
Liona Maria Carolynne Boyd
Profile:
Canadian guitarist, born 11 July 1949.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

MUFP 515 Liona Boyd - The Guitar album art Liona Boyd The Guitar (Album) Boot Records (2) MUFP 515 New Zealand 1974 Sell This Version
BMC. 3006, BMC-3006 Liona Boyd - Liona album art Liona Boyd Liona (Album) Boot Records (2) BMC. 3006, BMC-3006 Canada 1976 Sell This Version
BOS 7181 Liona Boyd - Miniatures For Guitar album art Liona Boyd Miniatures For Guitar (Album) Boot Records (2) BOS 7181 Canada 1977 Sell This Version
M 35137 Liona Boyd - The First Lady Of The Guitar album art Liona Boyd The First Lady Of The Guitar (Album) Columbia Masterworks M 35137 Canada 1978 Sell This Version
SBR 235991 Liona Boyd - Albinoni, Bach, Cimarosa, Marcello, Vivaldi album art Liona Boyd, Andrew Davis, English Chamber Orchestra Liona Boyd, Andrew Davis, English Chamber Orchestra - Albinoni, Bach, Cimarosa, Marcello, Vivaldi (Album) Columbia Masterworks SBR 235991 Australia 1979 Sell This Version
M 35137 Liona Boyd - The First Lady Of The Guitar album art Liona Boyd The First Lady Of The Guitar(LP, Album) Columbia Masterworks M 35137 US 1979 Sell This Version
M 36675 Liona Boyd - Spanish Fantasy album art Liona Boyd Spanish Fantasy (Album) CBS Masterworks M 36675 Canada 1980 Sell This Version
FMT 37248 Liona Boyd - A Guitar For Christmas = Une Guitare Pour Noël = Eine Gitarre Für Weihnachten album art Liona Boyd A Guitar For Christmas = Une Guitare Pour Noël = Eine Gitarre Für Weihnachten (Album) CBS FMT 37248 Canada 1981 Sell This Version
1P 7605 Liona Boyd - Virtuoso album art Liona Boyd Virtuoso (Album) CBS Masterworks Digital 1P 7605 US 1983 Sell This Version
IMT 37829 Liona Boyd - Virtuoso album art Liona Boyd Virtuoso(Cass) CBS Masterworks Digital IMT 37829 Canada 1983 Sell This Version
IP 7656 Liona Boyd - Liona Live In Tokyo album art Liona Boyd Liona Live In Tokyo (Album) CBS Masterworks IP 7656 US 1984 Sell This Version
MK 42120 Liona Boyd - Persona album art Liona Boyd Persona (Album) CBS, FM (3), CBS MK 42120 Canada 1986 Sell This Version
SP 9509 Liona Boyd - Encore! album art Liona Boyd Encore! (Album) A&M Records SP 9509 Canada 1988 Sell This Version
CD 9513 Liona Boyd - Christmas Dreams album art Liona Boyd Christmas Dreams (Album) A&M Records Of Canada Limited CD 9513 Canada 1989 Sell This Version
CD 9510 Liona Boyd - Highlights album art Liona Boyd Highlights (Album, Comp) Moston Records CD 9510 Canada 1989 Sell This Version
none Liona Boyd - Paddle To The Sea album art Liona Boyd Paddle To The Sea(CD, Album) Oak Street Music none Canada 1990 Sell This Version
MFK 57481 Liona Boyd - Dancing On The Edge album art Liona Boyd Dancing On The Edge(CD, Album) Sony Masterworks MFK 57481 US 1991 Sell This Version
2046795182 Liona Boyd - Classically Yours album art Liona Boyd Classically Yours (Album) A&M Records 2046795182 Canada 1994 Sell This Version
769 748 014-2 Liona Boyd - The Spanish Album album art Liona Boyd The Spanish Album(CD, Album) Moston Records 769 748 014-2 Canada 1998 Sell This Version
769 748 015-2 Liona Boyd - Baroque Favourites album art Liona Boyd Baroque Favourites(CD, Album) Moston Records 769 748 015-2 Canada 1998 Sell This Version
WFMT-42016, FMT-42016 Liona Boyd - The Romantic Guitar Of Liona Boyd album art Liona Boyd The Romantic Guitar Of Liona Boyd (Album) Moston Records WFMT-42016, FMT-42016 Canada 1985 Sell This Version
LB711 Liona Boyd - Camino Latino / Latin Journey album art Liona Boyd Camino Latino / Latin Journey (Album) Moston Records LB711 Canada 2001 Sell This Version
MOS-712 Liona Boyd - Romanza album art Liona Boyd Romanza(CD) Moston Productions MOS-712 Canada 2005 Sell This Version
776974284677 Liona Boyd - Sings Songs Of Love  album art Liona Boyd with Srdjan Givoje* Liona Boyd with Srdjan Givoje* - Sings Songs Of Love (CD, Album) Moston Music 776974284677 Canada 2009 Sell This Version
7697 Liona Boyd - Seven Journeys album art Liona Boyd, Peter Bond (3) Liona Boyd, Peter Bond (3) - Seven Journeys(CD, Album) Moston Music 7697 Canada 2009 Sell This Version