Danny White (2)

Real Name:
Joseph Daniel White
Profile:
US soul singer. Born 6th of July, 1931 in New Orleans, Louisiana. Died 5th of January, 1996 in Capitol Heights, Maryland.
Variations:
Viewing All | Danny White (2)

Singles & EPs

Danny White (2) - Give And Take / Somebody Please Help Me album art Danny White (2) Give And Take / Somebody Please Help Me Dot Records US 1961 Sell This Version
Danny White (2) - Kiss Tomorrow Goodbye / The Little Bitty Things album art Danny White (2) Kiss Tomorrow Goodbye / The Little Bitty Things (Single) Frisco Records, Inc. US 1962 Sell This Version
109 Danny White (2) - The Twitch / Why Must I Be Blue album art Danny White (2) The Twitch / Why Must I Be Blue(7", Single) Frisco Records, Inc. 109 US 1963 Sell This Version
Danny White (2) - One Little Lie / Loan Me A Handkerchief album art Danny White (2) One Little Lie / Loan Me A Handkerchief (Single) ABC-Paramount US 1964 Sell This Version
45-10589 Danny White (2) - Moonbeam / Love Is A Way Of Life album art Danny White (2) Moonbeam / Love Is A Way Of Life(7", Single) ABC-Paramount 45-10589 US 1964 Sell This Version
45-10569 Danny White (2) - Hold What You Got / I've Surrendered album art Danny White (2) Hold What You Got / I've Surrendered(7", Single, Promo) ABC-Paramount 45-10569 US 1964 Sell This Version
Danny White (2) - Can't Do Nothing Without You / Miss Fine Miss Fine album art Danny White (2) Can't Do Nothing Without You / Miss Fine Miss Fine (Single) Frisco Records, Inc. US 1965 Sell This Version
114 Danny White (2) - My Living Doll / Note On The Table album art Danny White (2) My Living Doll / Note On The Table(7") Frisco Records, Inc. 114 US 1965 Sell This Version
Danny White (2) - Cracked Up Over You album art Danny White (2) Cracked Up Over You (Single) Decca US 1966 Sell This Version
Danny White (2) - I'm Dedicating My Life / Keep My Woman Home album art Danny White (2) I'm Dedicating My Life / Keep My Woman Home (Single) Atlas (7) US 1966 Sell This Version
Danny White (2) - You Can Never Keep A Good Man Down album art Danny White (2) You Can Never Keep A Good Man Down (Single) Decca Canada 1967 Sell This Version
Danny White (2) - Natural Soul Brother / One Way Love Affair album art Danny White (2) Natural Soul Brother / One Way Love Affair (Single) SSS International US 1968 Sell This Version
S-0057 Danny White (2) - How Can You Mend A Broken Heart / Instrumental album art Danny White (2) How Can You Mend A Broken Heart / Instrumental(7", Single) Nu-Sound Records S-0057 US 1971 Sell This Version
Danny White (2) - The Twitch / Enough For Everybody album art Danny White (2) / Betty Bibbs Danny White (2) / Betty Bibbs - The Twitch / Enough For Everybody Kent Records UK 2016 Sell This Version
SJ 115 Danny White (2) - Natural Soul Brother / The Meters Medley (Pt. 1) album art Danny White (2) / The Meters Danny White (2) / The Meters - Natural Soul Brother / The Meters Medley (Pt. 1)(7", Single, Gre) Superjock Records SJ 115 US 2018 Sell This Version
Danny White (2) - King For A Day / Never Like This album art Danny White (2) King For A Day / Never Like This Kashe Recording Co. US Unknown Sell This Version
106 Danny White (2) - Make Her Mine / Never Tell Your Friend album art Danny White (2) Make Her Mine / Never Tell Your Friend(7") Frisco Records, Inc. 106 US Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

CDKEND 269 Danny White (2) - Natural Soul Brother: The Frisco Recordings And More 1963-1968 album art Danny White (2) Natural Soul Brother: The Frisco Recordings And More 1963-1968(CD, Comp) Kent Soul CDKEND 269 UK 2007 Sell This Version