L. Wylie

Real Name:
Richard Wayne Wylie
Profile:
Influential US-American pianist, producer, band director and songwriter, born June 6, 1939 in Detroit, Michigan and died September 7, 2008 in Detroit, Michigan. Also known as "P. Wylie".
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Writing & Arrangement

Richard "Popcorn" Wylie - Hitmaker album art Ernie Freeman With This Ring (as L. Wylie) Ernie Freeman - Hitmaker (Album) Dunhill, ABC Records US 1967 Sell This Version

Videos (24) Edit