P. Wylie

Real Name:
Richard Wayne Wylie
Profile:
Influential US-American pianist, producer, band director and songwriter, born June 6, 1939 in Detroit, Michigan and died September 7, 2008 in Detroit, Michigan. Also known as "P. Wylie".
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Writing & Arrangement

Richard "Popcorn" Wylie - We Got Love / Never Get Tired Of Loving You album art The Ambassadors Never Get Tired Of Loving You (as P. Wylie) The Ambassadors - We Got Love / Never Get Tired Of Loving You Atlantic US 1968 Sell This Version
Richard "Popcorn" Wylie - Northern Soul Originals album art Various Exus Trek (as Wylie) and 7 more… Various - Northern Soul Originals (Comp) Hallmark Records UK 1998 Sell This Version

Production

Richard "Popcorn" Wylie - The Mighty Lover album art The Ideals The Ideals - The Mighty Lover (Single) Boo-Ga-Loo Records US 1969 Sell This Version
ME-O129 Richard "Popcorn" Wylie - The Man /(Master Plan) album art Four Real Inc Four Real Inc - The Man /(Master Plan)(7") Flying Eagles ME-O129 US 1975 Sell This Version

Videos (24) Edit