Popcorn

Real Name:
Richard Wayne Wylie
Profile:
Influential US-American pianist, producer, band director and songwriter, born June 6, 1939 in Detroit, Michigan and died September 7, 2008 in Detroit, Michigan. Also known as "P. Wylie".
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Compilations

Richard "Popcorn" Wylie - Untitled album art Various Say It Isn't So (With Strings) (as Popcorn) Various - Untitled (Comp) Kool Kat UK 1987 Sell This Version
GSCD59 Richard "Popcorn" Wylie - Popcorn's Detroit Soul Party album art Various Hanky Panky (as Popcorn Wylie) and 2 more… Various - Popcorn's Detroit Soul Party(CD, Comp) Goldmine Soul Supply GSCD59 UK 2002 Sell This Version
5328443 Richard "Popcorn" Wylie - SoulBoy (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Various Sweet Darling (as Popcorn) Various - SoulBoy (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)(CD, Comp + CD, Comp, Mixtape) Universal Music, Universal UMC 5328443 Europe 2010 Sell This Version

Videos (24) Edit