Popcorn Wylie

Real Name:
Richard Wayne Wylie
Profile:
Influential US-American pianist, producer, band director and songwriter, born June 6, 1939 in Detroit, Michigan and died September 7, 2008 in Detroit, Michigan. Also known as "P. Wylie".
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Writing & Arrangement

KENT 043 Richard "Popcorn" Wylie - New York City Soul album art Various Yes, I Love You Baby (as Richard Wylie) and 1 more… Various - New York City Soul(LP, Comp, Mono) Kent Records KENT 043 UK 1985 Sell This Version

Videos (25) Edit