R. Wiley

Real Name:
Richard Wayne Wylie
Profile:
Influential US-American pianist, producer, band director and songwriter, born June 6, 1939 in Detroit, Michigan and died September 7, 2008 in Detroit, Michigan. Also known as "P. Wylie".
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Writing & Arrangement

Richard "Popcorn" Wylie - Ain't No Shame In My Game album art Candyman Knockin' Boots (as R. Wiley) Candyman - Ain't No Shame In My Game (Album) Epic, Epic, Epic US 1990 Sell This Version
LSP 984651 2, 984651 2 Richard "Popcorn" Wylie - Koploper Hots 4 album art Various Knockin' Boots (as R. Wiley) Various - Koploper Hots 4(CD, Comp, Promo) Sony Music Special Products, Sony Music Special Products LSP 984651 2, 984651 2 Netherlands 1994 Sell This Version

Videos (25) Edit