R. Wylie

Real Name:
Richard Wayne Wylie
Profile:
Influential US-American pianist, producer, band director and songwriter, born June 6, 1939 in Detroit, Michigan and died September 7, 2008 in Detroit, Michigan. Also known as "P. Wylie".
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Singles & EPs

Richard "Popcorn" Wylie - Come To Me / Weddin' Bells album art Richard "Popcorn" Wylie Come To Me / Weddin' Bells (Single) Epic Australia 1962 Sell This Version
5-9663 Richard "Popcorn" Wylie - Marlene / Do You Still Care For Me album art Richard "Popcorn" Wylie Marlene / Do You Still Care For Me(7", Single) Epic 5-9663 US 1964 Sell This Version
S 35087 F Richard "Popcorn" Wylie - Funky Rubber Band album art Popcorn Wylie* Funky Rubber Band(7", Single, Mono, Promo) Soul S 35087 F US 1971 Sell This Version
Richard "Popcorn" Wylie - Rosemary What Happened album art Richard "Popcorn" Wylie Rosemary What Happened (Single) Grapevine UK 1977 Sell This Version

Videos (24) Edit