Richard 'Wylie' Popcorn

Real Name:
Richard Wayne Wylie
Profile:
Influential US-American pianist, producer, band director and songwriter, born June 6, 1939 in Detroit, Michigan and died September 7, 2008 in Detroit, Michigan. Also known as "P. Wylie".
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Writing & Arrangement

B0003631-02 Richard "Popcorn" Wylie - The Complete Motown Singles | Vol. 1: 1959-1961 album art Various I Know How It Feels (as Richard 'Popcorn' Wylie) and 8 more… Various - The Complete Motown Singles | Vol. 1: 1959-1961(7", Single, RP + 6xCD, Comp, Ltd, RM) Hip-O Select B0003631-02 US 2005 Sell This Version

Videos (24) Edit