Richard P. Wylie

Real Name:
Richard Wayne Wylie
Profile:
Influential US-American pianist, producer, band director and songwriter, born June 6, 1939 in Detroit, Michigan and died September 7, 2008 in Detroit, Michigan. Also known as "P. Wylie".
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Writing & Arrangement

Richard "Popcorn" Wylie - Vibrations / Get Off The Streets Ya'll album art Eric And The Vikings Vibrations (Made Us Fall In Love) (as Richard P. Wylie) and 1 more… Eric And The Vikings - Vibrations / Get Off The Streets Ya'll (Single) Soulhawk Records US 1970 Sell This Version
9441 Richard "Popcorn" Wylie - Daddy's Home album art 5° Farenheit* Vibrations (as Richard P. Wylie) 5° Farenheit* - Daddy's Home(7", Promo) Abet 9441 US Unknown Sell This Version

Production

Richard "Popcorn" Wylie - Vibrations / Get Off The Streets Ya'll album art Eric And The Vikings Eric And The Vikings - Vibrations / Get Off The Streets Ya'll (Single) Soulhawk Records US 1970 Sell This Version

Videos (24) Edit