Richard Popcorn Wylie

Real Name:
Richard Wayne Wylie
Profile:
Influential US-American pianist, producer, band director and songwriter, born June 6, 1939 in Detroit, Michigan and died September 7, 2008 in Detroit, Michigan. Also known as "P. Wylie".
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Compilations

PA 3911/9 Richard "Popcorn" Wylie - The Real Popcorn Collection Vol. 2 album art Various Greater Than Anything (as Richard Popcorn Wylie) Various - The Real Popcorn Collection Vol. 2(3xCD, Comp) Paradiso PA 3911/9 Belgium 1997 Sell This Version
KM-CD 08 Richard "Popcorn" Wylie - Cockroach Run (And Other Funny Games) album art Various Money (as Richard Popcorn Wylie) Various - Cockroach Run (And Other Funny Games)(CD, Comp) Koko Mojo Records KM-CD 08 Germany 2018 Sell This Version

Videos (24) Edit