Wiglie

Real Name:
Richard Wayne Wylie
Profile:
Influential US-American pianist, producer, band director and songwriter, born June 6, 1939 in Detroit, Michigan and died September 7, 2008 in Detroit, Michigan. Also known as "P. Wylie".
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Writing & Arrangement

COL 030 Richard "Popcorn" Wylie - Collection 25 Songs album art The Platters With This Ring (as Wiley) and 1 more… The Platters - Collection 25 Songs(CD, Comp) The Collection COL 030 Netherlands 1993 Sell This Version
GB215 Richard "Popcorn" Wylie - The Magic Touch album art The Platters With This Ring (as Wiley) and 2 more… The Platters - The Magic Touch(2xCD, Comp, RE) Weton-Wesgram GB215 Netherlands 2004 Sell This Version

Videos (25) Edit