Richard "Popcorn" Wylie

Real Name:
Richard Wayne Wylie
Profile:
Influential US-American pianist, producer, band director and songwriter, born June 6, 1939 in Detroit, Michigan and died September 7, 2008 in Detroit, Michigan. Also known as "P. Wylie".
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Richard "Popcorn" Wylie - Extrasensory Perception album art Popcorn Wylie* Extrasensory Perception (Album) ABC Records US 1974 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Richard "Popcorn" Wylie - Come To Me / Weddin' Bells album art Richard "Popcorn" Wylie Come To Me / Weddin' Bells (Single) Epic Australia 1962 Sell This Version
Richard "Popcorn" Wylie - Brand New Man / So Much Love In My Heart album art Richard "Popcorn" Wylie Brand New Man / So Much Love In My Heart (Single) Epic UK 1963 Sell This Version
Richard "Popcorn" Wylie - Marlene / Do You Still Care For Me album art Richard "Popcorn" Wylie Marlene / Do You Still Care For Me (Single) Epic US 1964 Sell This Version
Richard "Popcorn" Wylie - Rosemary What Happened album art Richard "Popcorn" Wylie Rosemary What Happened (Single) Karen Records US 1967 Sell This Version
Richard "Popcorn" Wylie - Funky Rubber Band album art Popcorn Wylie* Funky Rubber Band (Single) Soul Netherlands 1971 Sell This Version
K-715 Richard "Popcorn" Wylie - Move Over Babe (Here Comes Henry) album art Richard (Popcorn) Wylie* Move Over Babe (Here Comes Henry)(7") Carla Records K-715 US 1973 Sell This Version
Richard "Popcorn" Wylie - Georgia's After Hours album art Richard "Popcorn" Wylie Georgia's After Hours ABC Records US 1974 Sell This Version
Richard "Popcorn" Wylie - Lost Time / Trust In Me album art Richard "Popcorn" Wylie Lost Time / Trust In Me ABC Records US 1974 Sell This Version
MARE 99 Richard "Popcorn" Wylie - Love Is My Middle Name album art Richard "Popcorn" Wylie Love Is My Middle Name(12", Single) Nightmare Records MARE 99 UK 1989 Sell This Version
MOTC 68 Richard "Popcorn" Wylie - See This Man In Love album art Richard "Popcorn" Wylie See This Man In Love(12", Single) Motorcity Records MOTC 68 UK 1990 Sell This Version
5-9611 Richard "Popcorn" Wylie - Greater Than Anything / Head Over Heels In Love album art Richard "Popcorn" Wylie Greater Than Anything / Head Over Heels In Love(7") Epic 5-9611 US Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (31) Edit