Jeff Carp

Real Name:
Jeffrey Carp
Profile:
Blues harmonica player.
Born sometime around 1948-1950
Died on January 1, 1973. Circumstances of death are unknown.
Variations:

Vocals

BOB 10002 Jeff Carp - Funk. Last Of The Great Earl Hooker album art Earl Hooker Ball Game On A Rainy Day (as Jeff Karp) Earl Hooker - Funk. Last Of The Great Earl Hooker(LP, Album) Blues On Blues BOB 10002 US 1972 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Jeff Carp - Don't Have To Worry album art Earl Hooker Earl Hooker - Don't Have To Worry (Album) Bluesway US 1969 Sell This Version
LPS-834 Jeff Carp - String Fever album art The Soulful Strings The Soulful Strings - String Fever(LP, Album) Cadet LPS-834 US 1969 Sell This Version
Jeff Carp - Fathers And Sons album art Muddy Waters / Otis Spann / Michael Bloomfield* / Paul Butterfield / Donald "Duck" Dunn / Sam Lay All Aboard Muddy Waters / Otis Spann / Michael Bloomfield* / Paul Butterfield / Donald "Duck" Dunn / Sam Lay - Fathers And Sons (Album) Chess Germany 1969 Sell This Version
Jeff Carp - If You Miss 'Im ... I Got 'Im album art John Lee Hooker Featuring Earl Hooker John Lee Hooker Featuring Earl Hooker - If You Miss 'Im ... I Got 'Im (Album) Bluesway Canada 1970 Sell This Version
Jeff Carp - The London Howlin' Wolf Sessions album art Howlin' Wolf Featuring Eric Clapton, Steve Winwood, Bill Wyman, Charlie Watts Howlin' Wolf Featuring Eric Clapton, Steve Winwood, Bill Wyman, Charlie Watts - The London Howlin' Wolf Sessions (Album, Comp) Chess US 1971 Sell This Version
1087 Jeff Carp - Po' Lightnin' album art Lightning Hopkins* Lightning Hopkins* - Po' Lightnin'(LP) Arhoolie Records 1087 US 1983 Sell This Version
Jeff Carp - Muddy & The Wolf album art Muddy Waters And Howlin' Wolf Muddy Waters And Howlin' Wolf - Muddy & The Wolf (Comp) Chess US 1984 Sell This Version
Jeff Carp - The Chess Box album art Muddy Waters All Aboard Muddy Waters - The Chess Box (Comp) MCA Records, Chess US 1989 Sell This Version
Jeff Carp - Muddy Waters album art Muddy Waters All Aboard Muddy Waters - Muddy Waters (Comp) Roots (6) Belgium 1990 Sell This Version
Jeff Carp - The Chess Box album art Howlin' Wolf The Red Rooster (With False Start And Dialogue) (as Jeffrey M. Carp) Howlin' Wolf - The Chess Box (Comp) Chess, MCA Records US 1991 Sell This Version
CH5-9332 Jeff Carp - The Chess Box album art Howlin' Wolf The Red Rooster (With False Start And Dialogue) (as Jeffrey M. Carp) Howlin' Wolf - The Chess Box(5xLP, Comp + Box, Comp) Chess, MCA Records CH5-9332 US 1991 Sell This Version
Jeff Carp - Blue Eyed Blues album art Eric Clapton, Jeff Beck, Jimmy Page Little Red Rooster (Rehearsal) (as Jeffrey M.Carp) and 3 more… Eric Clapton, Jeff Beck, Jimmy Page - Blue Eyed Blues (Comp) Charly R&B UK 1992 Sell This Version
Jeff Carp - Urban Blues album art John Lee Hooker John Lee Hooker - Urban Blues (Album) MCA Records Canada 1993 Sell This Version
V.140 058, V140.058, MCAD-10539, VP.0018 Jeff Carp - The Best Of 1965 To 1974 album art John Lee Hooker Bang, Bang, Bang, Bang John Lee Hooker - The Best Of 1965 To 1974(CD, Comp) MCA Records, MCA Records, MCA Records, MCA Records V.140 058, V140.058, MCAD-10539, VP.0018 Brazil 1993 Sell This Version
CPP 51087 Jeff Carp - Levi's Midnight Blues - Vol II album art Various Red Rooster and 1 more… Various - Levi's Midnight Blues - Vol II(CD, Comp) Levi's, Radio Tripoli CPP 51087 Argentina 1993 Sell This Version
CD BM 46 Jeff Carp - London Re-Visited album art Howlin' Wolf Howlin' Wolf - London Re-Visited(CD, Comp, RM) Charly R&B CD BM 46 UK 1993 Sell This Version
CD 390, 390 Jeff Carp - Lightnin'! album art Lightning Hopkins* Lightning Hopkins* - Lightnin'!(CD, Comp) Arhoolie Records, Arhoolie Records CD 390, 390 US 1993 Sell This Version
Jeff Carp - The Genuine Article album art Howlin' Wolf The Red Rooster (as Jeffrey M. Carp) Howlin' Wolf - The Genuine Article (Comp) Chess, MCA Records UK & Europe 1997 Sell This Version
Jeff Carp - His Best, Vol. 2 album art Howlin' Wolf The Red Rooster (as Jeffrey M. Carp) Howlin' Wolf - His Best, Vol. 2 (Album, Comp) Chess US 1999 Sell This Version
MCAD-11811 Jeff Carp - Simply The Best album art Earl Hooker Come To Me Right Away, Baby and 1 more… Earl Hooker - Simply The Best(CD, Comp, RM) MCA Records MCAD-11811 US 1999 Sell This Version
Jeff Carp - The Anthology album art Muddy Waters All Aboard (Fathers And Sons) Muddy Waters - The Anthology (Comp) Chess, MCA Records US 2001 Sell This Version
TOM-2098 Jeff Carp - In The Key Of Lightnin' album art Lightnin' Hopkins Lightnin' Hopkins - In The Key Of Lightnin'(CD) Tomato TOM-2098 US 2002 Sell This Version
T-2218 Jeff Carp - Goin' To Chicago album art Various Various - Goin' To Chicago(LP) Testament Records T-2218 US Unknown Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Jeff Carp - Bring Me Home album art Mother Earth (4) Bring Me Home (as Jeffrey Carp) Mother Earth (4) - Bring Me Home (Album) Reprise Records US 1971 Sell This Version