Andrew Berliner

Real Name:
Andrew Reichman Berliner
Profile:
American sound engineer.
Co-founded Crystal Sound, Hollywood, California, along with John Fischbach

Born: September 26, 1946 in Brooklyn, New York
Dead: August 30, 2002 in Great Barrington, Massachusetts
Sites:
Variations:

Technical

SO 4811 Andrew Berliner - Larger Than Life album art Freddie King Freddie King - Larger Than Life (Album) RSO SO 4811 US 1975 Sell This Version
UAS 29843 Andrew Berliner - Why Can't We Be Friends? album art War War - Why Can't We Be Friends? (Album) United Artists Records UAS 29843 Italy 1975 Sell This Version
T 54274F Andrew Berliner - I Wish / You And I album art Stevie Wonder Stevie Wonder - I Wish / You And I(7", Single, Mon) Tamla T 54274F US 1976 Sell This Version
PC 34222 Andrew Berliner - Airborne album art The Flying Burrito Bros The Flying Burrito Bros - Airborne (Album) Columbia PC 34222 US 1976 Sell This Version
P6-10011 S1 Andrew Berliner - Kathe Green album art Kathe Green Kathe Green - Kathe Green (Album) Prodigal P6-10011 S1 US 1976 Sell This Version
S6-746S1 Andrew Berliner - Communique album art The Originals The Originals - Communique (Album) Soul S6-746S1 US 1976 Sell This Version
T13-340C2 Andrew Berliner - Songs In The Key Of Life album art Stevie Wonder Stevie Wonder - Songs In The Key Of Life (Album, EP) Tamla T13-340C2 US 1976 Sell This Version
ABC 36007 Andrew Berliner - Love Is All Around album art War Featuring Eric Burdon* War Featuring Eric Burdon* - Love Is All Around (Album) ABC Records, ABC Records ABC 36007 Colombia 1976 Sell This Version
IC 1037 Andrew Berliner - Last Sessions Vol. 2 album art Elmo Hope Elmo Hope - Last Sessions Vol. 2(LP) Inner City Records IC 1037 US 1977 Sell This Version
BN-XW1009 Andrew Berliner - L.A. Sunshine album art War War - L.A. Sunshine (Single) Blue Note BN-XW1009 US 1977 Sell This Version
S6-749S1 Andrew Berliner - Down To Love Town album art The Originals Down To Love Town The Originals - Down To Love Town (Album) Soul S6-749S1 US 1977 Sell This Version
UA-LA904-H Andrew Berliner - Youngblood (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art War War - Youngblood (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) United Artists Records UA-LA904-H Canada 1978 Sell This Version
1C 064-63 469 Andrew Berliner - Frenzy album art High Inergy High Inergy - Frenzy (Album) Gordy 1C 064-63 469 Germany 1979 Sell This Version
28AP 2905 Andrew Berliner - All Over The Place album art Bangles Bangles - All Over The Place (Album) Columbia 28AP 2905 Japan 1984 Sell This Version
CBS 465227 2 Andrew Berliner - Two Originals: All Over The Place & Different Light album art Bangles Bangles - Two Originals: All Over The Place & Different Light (Comp) CBS CBS 465227 2 Austria 1989 Sell This Version
VDR-1659 Andrew Berliner - Tribute To Otis Redding album art Various Various - Tribute To Otis Redding(CD, Album) Invitation VDR-1659 Japan 1989 Sell This Version
28XE-2 Andrew Berliner - Ahimsa album art David T. Walker David T. Walker - Ahimsa (Album) Half Moon 28XE-2 Japan 1989 Sell This Version
none Andrew Berliner - Waitin' For Dawn album art Devin Payne Devin Payne - Waitin' For Dawn(CD, Album) Devinstated Productions none US 1989 Sell This Version
A4 82138 Andrew Berliner - The Journey album art Bobby Lyle Bobby Lyle - The Journey (Album) Atlantic Jazz A4 82138 US 1990 Sell This Version
CK 46125 Andrew Berliner - Greatest Hits album art Bangles Where Were You When I Needed You and 2 more… Bangles - Greatest Hits (Comp) Columbia, Columbia CK 46125 Canada 1990 Sell This Version
COL 468759 2, 468759 2 Andrew Berliner - Second Wind album art Dwight Sills Dwight Sills - Second Wind(CD, Album) Columbia, Columbia COL 468759 2, 468759 2 Europe 1992 Sell This Version
513372T Andrew Berliner - Simple Pleasure album art Eastern Rebellion Eastern Rebellion - Simple Pleasure (Album) MusicMasters Jazz 513372T US 1993 Sell This Version
374637001-4 Andrew Berliner - 7 Years Ago ... Directions In Smart-Alec Music album art Foley September 28th, 1991 Foley - 7 Years Ago ... Directions In Smart-Alec Music (Album) MoJazz 374637001-4 US 1993 Sell This Version
R1 71706 Andrew Berliner - Peace Sign album art War War - Peace Sign (Album) Avenue Records R1 71706 US 1994 Sell This Version
QTCY-2033 Andrew Berliner - Strictly For You Vol Two album art Jump With Joey Jump With Joey - Strictly For You Vol Two (Album) Quattro QTCY-2033 Japan 1994 Sell This Version