Lord Creator

Lord Creator

Real Name:
Kenrick Randolph Patrick
Profile:
Calypso and soca artist, born c.1940 in San Fernando, Trinidad and Tobago.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Lord Creator Discography

Albums

Lord Creator Big Bamboo (Album) Dynamic Sounds Jamaica 1964 Sell This Version
Lord Creator Jamaica Time (Album) Studio One Jamaica 1966 Sell This Version
Lord Creator Pepper Pot Calypso Songs Me Mama Never Taught Me (Wreck A Pum Pum) (Album) Calla Records US 1970 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Lord Creator Independent Jamaica (Single) Creative Calypso UK 1962 Sell This Version
Lord Creator Man To Man Randy's Jamaica 1962 Sell This Version
JU-503 Lord Creator With The Byron Lee Orchestra* Lord Creator With The Byron Lee Orchestra* - Jamaica Jump Up(7", Single) Jump Up (2) JU-503 UK 1962 Sell This Version
Creator* & Norma* Creator* & Norma* - We Will Be Lovers / Come On Pretty Baby (Single) Island Records UK 1963 Sell This Version
Lord Creator Jamaica's Anniversary / Mother's Love (Single) National Calypso Jamaica 1963 Sell This Version
Lord Creator Little Princess / The End (Single) Rolando & Powie Jamaica 1963 Sell This Version
Lord Creator & The Skatalites / The Skatalites Lord Creator & The Skatalites / The Skatalites - Passing Through / Machine Shop (Single) Randy's Jamaica 1963 Sell This Version
none Lord Creator, Randy's All Stars / Randy's All Stars Lord Creator, Randy's All Stars / Randy's All Stars - Man To Man / Hit And Run(7") Randy's none Jamaica 1963 Sell This Version
none Lord Creator & The Skatalites Lord Creator & The Skatalites - King And Queen(7", Single) Randy's none Jamaica 1963 Sell This Version
none Lord Creator Someday / I Poured My Heart Into A Song(7", Single) Pat's Record none Jamaica 1963 Sell This Version
none Lord Creator Take Me To The Party / I'm Sorry Now(7", Single) Randy's none Jamaica 1964 Sell This Version
NC.2001 Lord Creator Drive With Care / Sweet Jamaica(7") National Calypso NC.2001 UK 1964 Sell This Version
none Lord Creator Wicked Lady(7", Single, Gre) Randy's none Jamaica 1964 Sell This Version
JU-524 Lord Creator Big Bamboo(7", Single) Jump Up (2) JU-524 UK 1964 Sell This Version
none Lord Creator, King Edward Allstars Lord Creator, King Edward Allstars - Easy To Remember / Iron Curtain(7", W/Lbl) Not On Label none Jamaica 1964 Sell This Version
PJ.4005 Lord Creator Rhythm Of The Blues / Simple Things(7", Single) Port-O-Jam PJ.4005 UK 1964 Sell This Version
Fitz Bryan, Lord Creator And Prince Buster All Stars, The* / Lord Creator And Prince Buster All Stars, The* Fitz Bryan, Lord Creator And Prince Buster All Stars, The* / Lord Creator And Prince Buster All Stars, The* - Evening News / Good For Creator (Single) Prince Buster Jamaica 1965 Sell This Version
Winston "Taw" Harris / Lord Creator Winston "Taw" Harris / Lord Creator - Reggae A Go Go / Unfaithful Baby (Single) Coxsone Records Jamaica 1968 Sell This Version
45 VR195068, 45 VR. 195068 Lord Creator Wreck A Pum Pum(7", Mono) Roulette, Roulette 45 VR195068, 45 VR. 195068 France 1968 Sell This Version
none Lord Creator Such Is Life / Come Down 68(7", Single) Randy's none Jamaica 1968 Sell This Version
The Gladiators / Lord Creator The Gladiators / Lord Creator - Hello Caroll / Unfaithful Baby Supreme Records (10) Jamaica 1969 Sell This Version
RMM1389 Lord Creator Molly / Version (7") Clan Disc RMM1389 Jamaica 1969 Sell This Version

Videos (56) Edit