Lord Creator

Real Name:
Kenrick Randolph Patrick
Profile:
Calypso and soca artist, born c.1940 in San Fernando, Trinidad and Tobago.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

Lord Creator - Jamaica Time album art Lord Creator Jamaica Time (Album) Studio One Jamaica 1966 Sell This Version
Lord Creator - Big Bamboo album art Lord Creator Big Bamboo (Album) Dynamic Sounds Jamaica 1970 Sell This Version
Lord Creator - Pepper Pot Calypso Songs Me Mama Never Taught Me (Wreck A Pum Pum) album art Lord Creator Pepper Pot Calypso Songs Me Mama Never Taught Me (Wreck A Pum Pum) (Album) Calla Records US 1970 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Lord Creator - Independent Jamaica album art Lord Creator Independent Jamaica (Single) Creative Calypso UK 1962 Sell This Version
Lord Creator - Man To Man  album art Lord Creator Man To Man (Single) Randy's Jamaica 1962 Sell This Version
none Lord Creator Freedom Song(7") Creative Calypso none Jamaica 1962 Sell This Version
JU-503 Lord Creator - Jamaica Jump Up album art Lord Creator With The Byron Lee Orchestra* Lord Creator With The Byron Lee Orchestra* - Jamaica Jump Up(7", Single) Jump Up (2) JU-503 UK 1962 Sell This Version
FKA 2197 Lord Creator - Money can’t buy love / Sugar Dandy Calypso album art Lord Creator, Joe Williams and his Orchestra Lord Creator, Joe Williams and his Orchestra - Money can’t buy love / Sugar Dandy Calypso(7", Single) Creative Calypso FKA 2197 Jamaica 1962 Sell This Version
Lord Creator - We Will Be Lovers / Come On Pretty Baby album art Creator* & Norma* Creator* & Norma* - We Will Be Lovers / Come On Pretty Baby (Single) Island Records UK 1963 Sell This Version
Lord Creator - Jamaica's Anniversary / Mother's Love album art Lord Creator Jamaica's Anniversary / Mother's Love (Single) National Calypso Jamaica 1963 Sell This Version
Lord Creator - Passing Through / Machine Shop album art Lord Creator & The Skatalites / The Skatalites Lord Creator & The Skatalites / The Skatalites - Passing Through / Machine Shop (Single) Randy's Jamaica 1963 Sell This Version
Lord Creator - Little Princess / The End album art Lord Creator Little Princess / The End Rolando & Powie Jamaica 1963 Sell This Version
none Lord Creator - Man To Man / Hit And Run album art Lord Creator, Randy's All Stars / Randy's All Stars Lord Creator, Randy's All Stars / Randy's All Stars - Man To Man / Hit And Run(7") Randy's none Jamaica 1963 Sell This Version
none Lord Creator - King And Queen album art Lord Creator & The Skatalites Lord Creator & The Skatalites - King And Queen(7", Single) Randy's none Jamaica 1963 Sell This Version
none Lord Creator - I Cried A Lie / Lost Love  album art Creator* & Enid* Creator* & Enid* - I Cried A Lie / Lost Love (7") Studio One none Jamaica 1963 Sell This Version
none Lord Creator - Someday / I Poured My Heart Into A Song album art Lord Creator Someday / I Poured My Heart Into A Song(7", Single) Pat's Record none Jamaica 1963 Sell This Version
none Lord Creator - Easy To Remember / Iron Curtain album art Lord Creator, King Edward Allstars Lord Creator, King Edward Allstars - Easy To Remember / Iron Curtain(7", W/Lbl) King Edwards none Jamaica 1964 Sell This Version
Lord Creator - Wicked Lady album art Lord Creator Wicked Lady (Single) Randy's Jamaica 1964 Sell This Version
none Lord Creator - Take Me To The Party / I'm Sorry Now album art Lord Creator Take Me To The Party / I'm Sorry Now(7", Single) Randy's none Jamaica 1964 Sell This Version
NC.2001 Lord Creator - Drive With Care / Sweet Jamaica album art Lord Creator Drive With Care / Sweet Jamaica(7") National Calypso NC.2001 UK 1964 Sell This Version
JU-524 Lord Creator - Big Bamboo album art Lord Creator Big Bamboo(7", Single) Jump Up (2) JU-524 UK 1964 Sell This Version
PJ.4005 Lord Creator - Rhythm Of The Blues / Simple Things album art Lord Creator Rhythm Of The Blues / Simple Things(7", Single) Port-O-Jam PJ.4005 UK 1964 Sell This Version
Lord Creator - Hurry Back / Paint Up Clean Up Time album art Lord Creator Hurry Back / Paint Up Clean Up Time Premiere (2) Jamaica 1965 Sell This Version
Lord Creator - Evening News / Good For Creator album art Fitz Bryan, Lord Creator And The Prince Buster All Stars* / Lord Creator And The Prince Buster All Stars* Fitz Bryan, Lord Creator And The Prince Buster All Stars* / Lord Creator And The Prince Buster All Stars* - Evening News / Good For Creator (Single) Prince Buster Jamaica 1965 Sell This Version
SP. 7, SP. 8 Lord Creator - And I Love Her / March Jamaicans March album art Senor Rolando* & The Studio 1 Orchestra* / Lord Creator & The Studio 1 Orchestra* Senor Rolando* & The Studio 1 Orchestra* / Lord Creator & The Studio 1 Orchestra* - And I Love Her / March Jamaicans March(7") Supreme Records (10), Supreme Records (10) SP. 7, SP. 8 Jamaica 1965 Sell This Version