Françoys Bernier

Françoys Bernier

Real Name:
Françoys Joseph Arthur Maurice Bernier
Profile:
Canadian pianist, conductor, radio producer, arts administrator and music educator, born 12 July 1927 in Quebec City, Quebec, Canada, died 3 February 1993 in Quebec City, Quebec, Canada. Brother of Pierre Bernier.
Sites:
[a3868842]

Artist

Françoys Bernier Discography Tracks

Conducting & Leading

SSC-24.188, 290 Robert Savoie (2) Robert Savoie (2) - Te Deum(LP, Album) Select (2), Radio Canada International SSC-24.188, 290 Canada Unknown Sell This Version

Visual

LINDOF 1-001 Dompierre*, Grieg*, MacMillan*, Anderson* Dompierre*, Grieg*, MacMillan*, Anderson* - Domaine Forget, Opus 1(LP, Comp, Gat) Not On Label LINDOF 1-001 Canada 1984 Sell This Version