Tetsu Yamauchi

Tetsu Yamauchi

Real Name:
山内哲夫 (Yamauchi Tetsuo)
Profile:
Japanese bassist, born in October 21, 1946 in Fukuoka.
In Groups:
Variations:

Tetsu Yamauchi Discography

Albums

SMAS-9320 Kossoff*, Kirke*, Tetsu*, Rabbit* Kossoff*, Kirke*, Tetsu*, Rabbit* - Kossoff/Kirke/Tetsu/Rabbit (Album) Island Records SMAS-9320 US 1972 Sell This Version
JDX 7004 Tetsu Yamauchi Tetsu (Album) Propeller (2) JDX 7004 Japan 1972 Sell This Version
WF-9002 山内テツ* ききょう ~ Kikyou (Album) See・Saw WF-9002 Japan 1976 Sell This Version
DIW-857 Peter Brötzmann, Shoji Hano, Tetsu Yamauchi, Haruhiko Gotsu Peter Brötzmann, Shoji Hano, Tetsu Yamauchi, Haruhiko Gotsu - Dare Devil(CD) DIW DIW-857 Japan 1992 Sell This Version
PCD-1588 瀬川洋*, 山内テツ*, 成田賢他* 瀬川洋*, 山内テツ*, 成田賢他* - フレンズ (Friends)(CD, Album, RE, Pap) P-Vine Records PCD-1588 Japan 1998 Sell This Version
4025826050165 Tetsu Yamauchi Tetsu & The Good Times Roll Band - Live (CD, Album, RM) Universum 4025826050165 2009 Sell This Version

Videos (5) Edit