Busy Signal

Real Name:
Reanno Devon Gordon (born Glendale Goshia Gordon)
Profile:
Jamaican reggae/dancehall artist, born January 24th, 1979 in Saint Ann Parish, Jamaica and raised in areas in West and East Kingston such as Tivoli Gardens, Papine, and Spanish Town. Emerging on the scene in 2003 as part of The Alliance, a group of dancehall deejays founded by Bounty Killer, his first hit single, "Step Out", was one of the most popular dancehall songs in 2005.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

GREL295 Busy Signal - Step Out album art Busy Signal Step Out (Album) Greensleeves Records GREL295 UK 2006 Sell This Version
VPCD1826 Busy Signal - Loaded album art Busy Signal Loaded(CD, Album) VP Records VPCD1826 US 2008 Sell This Version
none Busy Signal - Hottt Ed Turf!!! - The Difference album art Busy Signal Mixed By DJ Waxfiend Busy Signal Mixed By DJ Waxfiend - Hottt Ed Turf!!! - The Difference(42xFile, MP3, Mixtape, 320) Shadyville Caribbean, Network Records (11) none Netherlands 2009
VPCD1886 Busy Signal - D.O.B. album art Busy Signal D.O.B.(CD, Album) VP Records VPCD1886 US 2010 Sell This Version
VPRL1955 Busy Signal - Reggae Music Again album art Busy Signal Reggae Music Again (Album) VP Records VPRL1955 US 2012 Sell This Version
VP2503 Busy Signal - Parts Of The Puzzle album art Busy Signal Parts Of The Puzzle (Album) VP Records, Turf Muzik VP2503 US 2019 Sell This Version
195375048310 Busy Signal - TDA Riddim album art Busy Signal, Christopher Martin (3), Pressure (15), Munga, Chi Ching Ching, Afro Miziiki, Da Professor (2), Difion, DiCelebrityy, Boomaz13x, Young Veterans, Davi Jones Busy Signal, Christopher Martin (3), Pressure (15), Munga, Chi Ching Ching, Afro Miziiki, Da Professor (2), Difion, DiCelebrityy, Boomaz13x, Young Veterans, Davi Jones - TDA Riddim(File, MP3, WAV, Album) Young Veterans Music 195375048310 Jamaica 2020

Singles & EPs

none Busy Signal - Talent / Mi Nuh Know album art Fire Links / Busy Signal Fire Links / Busy Signal - Talent / Mi Nuh Know(7") Fire Links Production none Jamaica 2004 Sell This Version
Steps 008 Busy Signal - Dreaming / I Like To Say album art Lady Saw / Busy Signal Lady Saw / Busy Signal - Dreaming / I Like To Say(7") Renaissance Records (2) Steps 008 Jamaica 2004 Sell This Version
none Busy Signal - Stand Guard / There I Go album art Frisco Kid / Busy Signal Frisco Kid / Busy Signal - Stand Guard / There I Go(7") Black House Records (2) none Jamaica 2004 Sell This Version
none Busy Signal - Ele Melody / Wuk Gyal album art Elephant Man / Busy Signal Elephant Man / Busy Signal - Ele Melody / Wuk Gyal(7") Black Chiney Records none Jamaica 2004 Sell This Version
none Busy Signal - Nuh Chat / Hold Up album art Busy Signal / Mr. G (2) Busy Signal / Mr. G (2) - Nuh Chat / Hold Up(7") Black House Records (2) none Jamaica 2004 Sell This Version
none Busy Signal - Step Out album art Busy Signal Step Out Gravi-T Music none Jamaica 2005 Sell This Version
none Busy Signal - Unfair album art Peetah Morgan* Feat. Busy Signal Peetah Morgan* Feat. Busy Signal - Unfair(7") No Doubt Records (2) none Jamaica 2005 Sell This Version
none Busy Signal - Tell Santa Dis album art Busy Signal Tell Santa Dis(7") Network Records (11) none Jamaica 2005 Sell This Version
none Busy Signal - Deh Pon / Duh Ya album art Bling Dawg / Busy Signal Bling Dawg / Busy Signal - Deh Pon / Duh Ya(7") Yellow Moon Records (2) none Jamaica 2005 Sell This Version
none Busy Signal - Mouth Water album art Busy Signal Mouth Water(7") H2O Productions none Jamaica 2005 Sell This Version
none Busy Signal - Upliftment / I Adore You album art Busy Signal & Flava Unit / L.M.S Busy Signal & Flava Unit / L.M.S - Upliftment / I Adore You(7") Stainless Records none Jamaica 2005 Sell This Version
none Busy Signal - Not Going Down / Luv Them Away album art Busy Signal / Kris Kelli Busy Signal / Kris Kelli - Not Going Down / Luv Them Away(7") Renaissance Records (2) none Jamaica 2005 Sell This Version
none Busy Signal / Future Troubles Busy Signal / Future Troubles - A Wa Busy Do / Dem No Bad(7") Ahrrar Productions none Jamaica 2005 Sell This Version
none Busy Signal - It's All Because Of You / Rebirth Of The Classics album art Tami Chin* Feat. Busy Signal / Rock Supreme Tami Chin* Feat. Busy Signal / Rock Supreme - It's All Because Of You / Rebirth Of The Classics(7") Legends (7) none Jamaica 2005 Sell This Version
none Busy Signal - Where I'm From / Hey Girl album art Busy Signal Where I'm From / Hey Girl(7") Network Records (11) none Jamaica 2005 Sell This Version
none Busy Signal - Bad Man Place album art Busy Signal & Mavado Busy Signal & Mavado - Bad Man Place Daseca none Jamaica 2006 Sell This Version
GAP033 Busy Signal - Step Out / Badman Place album art Busy Signal Step Out / Badman Place Greensleeves Records GAP033 UK 2006 Sell This Version
none Busy Signal - Think Dem Bad / All About The G's album art Busy Signal / Money Gad Busy Signal / Money Gad - Think Dem Bad / All About The G's(7") John John Records none Jamaica 2006 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

megaurquhart

megaurquhart

April 28, 2012
edited over 9 years ago
has anyone got "we not going down" as a 7" vinyl to sell me from around 2006, on the "ice breaker" rhythm ?

There doesn't appear to be a releases page for it! bit suprising considering its the tune that made him?

Videos (121) Edit