Napoleon Deffitt

Real Name:
Luis Napoleon Deffit Lopez
Profile:
He was born on 13/08/1932 in Marguitar, Sucre state and died on 23/12/1988, Caracas.

Great actor Deffit, who next to Joselo and a talented team of comedians delighted us with their occurrences, here a small homage to his trajectory.
[a3871558]

Artist

Napoleon Deffitt Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

LPV-0249 Joselo (2) Joselo (2) - El Buen Hablar(LP, Album) Venus LPV-0249 Venezuela 1975 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

45-6722 Napoleon Deffitt - Pablito (Sin Pistola) / La Regadera album art Simon Diaz Con Hugo Blanco Y Su Conjunto La Regadera Simon Diaz Con Hugo Blanco Y Su Conjunto - Pablito (Sin Pistola) / La Regadera(7", Single) Palacio 45-6722 Venezuela 1969 Sell This Version
LP-6253 Napoleon Deffitt - Simón' 69 album art Simon Diaz Con Hugo Blanco Y Su Conjunto La Regadera Simon Diaz Con Hugo Blanco Y Su Conjunto - Simón' 69(LP, Album) Palacio LP-6253 Venezuela 1969 Sell This Version