Lawrence "Jack Ruby" Lindo

Real Name:
Lawrence Lindo
Profile:
Jamaican roots reggae producer, most prolific during the 1970s. Worked with most prominently Burning Spear. His studio and label work was extensively covered in the famous "Deep Roots Music" BBC documentary as well as in the movie "Rockers". He died in 1989.
Variations:

Compilations

HB 122 Lawrence "Jack Ruby" Lindo - Jack Ruby Presents The Black Foundation album art Various, Lawrence "Jack Ruby" Lindo, The Black Disciples Various, Lawrence "Jack Ruby" Lindo, The Black Disciples - Jack Ruby Presents The Black Foundation(LP, Comp) Heartbeat Records (2) HB 122 US 2000 Sell This Version

Videos (12) Edit